Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miches

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miches. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miches with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,3767,690
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,8654,888
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,5836,576
Ze DocaBrazil 3,6042,240
ZhengzhouChina 14,0388,723
ZhijiangChina 14,8519,228
ZagrebCroatia 8,1315,053
ZugspitzeGermany 7,7284,802
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,7255,422
ZahedanIran 12,4127,713
ZanjanIran 11,0076,840
ZacatecasMexico 3,5002,175
Zamiin-UudMongolia 13,0418,104
ZinderNiger 8,2805,145
ZhobPakistan 12,8808,004
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 16,88810,495
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 16,89010,496
ZamoscPoland 8,5425,308
Zielona GoraPoland 7,9924,966
ZigalovoRussia 11,7937,328
ZiganskRussia 10,4256,478
ZyryankaRussia 10,0176,225
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,8154,235
ZurichSwitzerland 7,5474,690
ZanzibarTanzania 12,1497,550
ZonguldakTurkey 9,4855,894
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,4555,876
ZitomirUkraine 8,9325,550
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,2565,752
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,2075,721
Zion Park, UtahUsa 4,7092,926
Zumbrota, MnUsa 3,5642,215
ZambeziZambia 10,7156,659


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -