Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miches

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miches. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miches with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,2137,589
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,3087,648
MilianaAlgeria 7,1264,428
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,6616,004
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,8407,979
Malarg EArgentina 6,0583,765
MaquinchaoArgentina 6,6974,162
Mar Del PlataArgentina 6,4414,003
Marcos JuarezArgentina 5,7933,600
MendozaArgentina 5,7673,584
Mendoza AeroArgentina 5,7613,580
Monte CaserosArgentina 5,6103,486
Mackay MoAustralia 16,0209,955
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,3698,929
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,06911,850
MeekatharraAustralia 18,86511,723
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,13510,026
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,11710,016
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,50610,257
Mount GambierAustralia 16,45410,225
Mount IsaAustralia 17,02810,581
MuharraqBahrain 11,7917,327
MinskBelarus 8,7375,429
MogilevBelarus 8,8905,524
MaunBotswana 10,9636,813
MacapaBrazil 2,8801,790
MacauBrazil 4,4472,764
MaceioBrazil 4,8493,013
MachadoBrazil 5,1733,215
ManausBrazil 2,6501,647
MarabaBrazil 3,4742,159
MaringaBrazil 5,0663,148
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,8491,771
Monte AzulBrazil 4,7582,956
Monte SantoBrazil 4,6192,870
MonteiroBrazil 4,6062,862
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,8313,002
Morada NovaBrazil 4,2942,668
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,5372,819
MamfeCameroon 8,5775,330
MarouaCameroon 8,9355,553
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,6063,484
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,1041,929
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 4,9773,093
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,9864,341
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,3013,916
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 5,0403,132
Merry Island, BcCanada 5,9003,667
Moncton, NbCanada 3,0431,891
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,2942,047
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,9781,851
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,9771,850
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 4,7422,947
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,7332,320
Morden, MbCanada 4,2402,635
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,0411,890
MoundouChad 9,1905,710
MatecanaColombia 1,7341,077
MoroniComoros 12,7497,922
MosnovCzech Republic 8,2115,103
MarstalDenmark 7,6304,742
Melville HallDominica 908564
MoncionDominican Republic 226140
Monte CristiDominican Republic 291181
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8151
MilagroEcuador 2,6141,624
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,4925,898
MinyaEgypt 9,9356,174
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,5925,339
MassawaEritrea 11,3007,022
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,6764,148
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,1295,051
MarseilleFrance 7,3174,547
MontpellierFrance 7,2164,484
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,3611,467
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,5485,312
MakokouGabon 9,1375,678
MayumbaGabon 9,0525,625
MitzicGabon 8,9895,586
MkamboGabon 9,2335,738
MoandaGabon 9,2585,753
MouilaGabon 9,0335,613
MagdeburgGermany 7,7214,798
MunichGermany 7,7784,834
MünsterGermany 7,4514,630
MethoniGreece 8,8225,482
MilosGreece 9,0605,630
MitiliniGreece 9,1605,692
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,1545,689
MacentaGuinea 6,5074,044
MamouGuinea 6,1783,839
Midway IslandHawaii 10,6986,648
MiskolcHungary 8,4345,241
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,7069,139
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,6688,494
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,0948,758
MusulipatnamIndia 14,9239,274
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,27910,737
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,79210,435
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 17,17110,670
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,63410,337
MashhadIran 11,8437,359
Malin HeadIreland 6,5074,043
M. CalamitaItaly 7,7444,812
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,3195,170
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,2595,132
MilanItaly 7,6204,735
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,5764,708
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,8124,854
ManIvory Coast 6,7544,197
MaebashiJapan 13,1858,193
MaizuruJapan 13,4408,352
MakurazakiJapan 14,0588,736
MatsueJapan 13,5288,407
MatsumotoJapan 13,2498,233
MatsuyamaJapan 13,7018,514
MinamidaitojimaJapan 14,5719,055
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,3168,275
MishimaJapan 13,3148,273
MitoJapan 13,1228,154
MiyakejimaJapan 13,3818,315
MiyakoJapan 12,7457,920
MiyakojimaJapan 14,9069,263
MiyakonojoJapan 13,9828,688
MiyazakiJapan 13,9488,667
MombetsuJapan 12,2427,607
MoriokaJapan 12,7767,939
MuroranJapan 12,5367,790
MurotomisakiJapan 13,7058,517
MutsuJapan 12,6237,844
Ma’AnJordan 10,3006,400
MafraqJordan 10,2416,364
MombasaKenya 12,1137,527
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,8809,247
MaseruLesotho 11,6387,232
MonroviaLiberia 6,4964,036
MisratahLibya 8,3585,194
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,1858,194
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,0058,081
MananjaryMadagascar 13,5188,400
MorondavaMadagascar 13,0868,131
MakhangaMalawi 12,0487,487
MangochiMalawi 11,9977,455
MwmosaMalawi 12,0807,507
MzimbaMalawi 11,7497,301
MzuzuMalawi 11,7777,318
MalaccaMalaysia 17,46810,855
MersingMalaysia 17,50810,880
MiriMalaysia 17,40210,814
MaleMaldives 15,1779,431
MenakaMali 7,5174,671
MoptiMali 6,8974,286
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,7897,947
MazatlanMexico 3,8932,419
MeridaMexico 2,1631,344
Mexico CityMexico 3,1611,964
MonterreyMexico 3,2912,045
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,3672,093
MaantyMongolia 12,6377,853
MandalgoviMongolia 12,8007,954
MatadMongolia 12,6457,858
MurenMongolia 12,3127,651
MarrakechMorocco 6,2153,862
MeknesMorocco 6,4394,001
MideltMorocco 6,5194,051
MaputoMozambique 12,0397,481
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,5757,814
MandalayMyanmar 15,1829,435
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,2929,503
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,26910,110
MindatMyanmar 15,1619,421
MonywaMyanmar 15,1349,405
MyeikMyanmar 16,26910,110
MyitkyinaMyanmar 14,8719,241
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,3264,552
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,8908,632
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,6118,458
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,5168,399
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,0708,743
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,3908,320
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,5728,434
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,6748,497
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,6998,513
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,6948,509
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,9128,645
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,7058,516
ManaguaNicaragua 1,9991,242
MasatepeNicaragua 1,9921,238
MagariaNiger 8,2955,155
Maine SoroaNiger 8,6085,349
MaradiNiger 8,0925,029
MaiduguriNigeria 8,7675,448
MakurdiNigeria 8,4295,238
MinnaNigeria 8,1575,069
Mokp’oNorth Korea 13,8158,585
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,7774,833
MajisOman 12,4057,709
MasirahOman 12,8337,975
Muscat  Oman 12,5987,829
MultanPakistan 13,1028,142
MurreePakistan 12,9148,025
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,9419,906
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 4,6502,890
MoyobambaPeru 2,9131,810
MactanPhilippines 16,45710,227
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 16,12510,020
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,2173,863
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,4515,873
MagadanRussia 10,5676,566
MahackalaRussia 10,5656,565
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,9895,586
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,9895,586
MarkovoRussia 9,4435,868
MinusinskRussia 11,7247,285
MogocaRussia 11,8847,385
MoscowRussia 9,2625,755
MurmanskRussia 8,5135,290
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,9116,780
MatamSenegal 5,9123,674
MogadishuSomalia 12,4837,757
MadridSpain 6,6024,102
Madrid (b)Spain 6,5914,096
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,2644,514
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,5234,054
MelillaSpain 6,6674,143
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,8454,254
MalakalSudan 10,7696,692
MbabaneSwaziland 11,9117,402
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,4294,617
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,5309,650
Mae SariangThailand 15,6469,723
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,8229,832
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,0089,947
MalatyaTurkey 10,1106,282
MersinTurkey 9,9086,157
MuglaTurkey 9,3735,824
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,7914,220
ManstonUk 7,0184,361
MeloUruguay 5,9233,681
MercedesUruguay 5,9243,681
MontevideoUruguay 6,1383,814
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,1081,310
Madison, FlUsa 1,9361,203
Madison, InUsa 2,7041,680
Madison, NeUsa 3,6732,282
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,2892,044
Manhattan, KsUsa 3,4882,167
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,2852,041
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,8781,788
Marengo, IlUsa 3,1771,974
Marion, InUsa 2,9311,821
Marion, NcUsa 2,2781,416
Marquette, MichiganUsa 3,4992,174
Marshall, TxUsa 2,9381,826
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,3871,483
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,9624,948
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,6061,619
Mcgill, NvUsa 4,9193,056
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,8411,765
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,4781,540
Mcpherson, KsUsa 3,5022,176
Medford, WiUsa 3,5102,181
Mellette, SdUsa 3,9992,485
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,7281,695
Mena, ArUsa 3,0321,884
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,4631,531
Mexia, TxUsa 3,0851,917
Mexico, MoUsa 3,1341,948
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,386862
Midland, TxUsa 3,6072,241
Milan, MnUsa 3,8152,371
Milbank, SdUsa 3,8692,404
Miles City, MontanaUsa 4,5332,817
Milford, DeUsa 2,2991,428
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,0871,297
Millen, GaUsa 2,0031,245
Millport, OhUsa 2,6991,677
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,5911,610
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,1981,987
Minden, NeUsa 3,7502,330
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 3,6442,265
Minonk, IlUsa 3,0901,920
Missoula, MtUsa 5,1213,182
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,3281,447
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 3,2212,001
Monmouth, IlUsa 3,2161,998
Monroe, NcUsa 2,1151,314
Montevideo, MnUsa 3,8152,371
Montgomery AlUsa 2,2781,416
Montrose, CoUsa 4,3102,678
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,4061,495
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,9461,209
Morganton, NcUsa 2,2781,416
Moro, OrUsa 5,5653,458
Morris, MnUsa 3,8882,416
Morrison, IlUsa 3,2171,999
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,3171,440
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,9741,848
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 3,2432,015
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,1541,960
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,8201,752
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,8631,779
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,5311,573
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,1351,948
Muskogee, OkUsa 3,1811,977
MaiquetiaVenezuela 958595
MaracaiboVenezuela 979608
MaracayVenezuela 982610
MaturinVenezuela 1,205749
Mene GrandeVenezuela 1,039646
MeridaVenezuela 1,177731
MagoyeZambia 11,2576,995
MansaZambia 11,2266,976
MbalaZambia 11,4117,091
MfuweZambia 11,6177,219
MisamfuZambia 11,4447,111
MonguZambia 10,7786,697
MpikaZambia 11,5227,160
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,6957,267
Mt MakuluZambia 11,3107,028
MumbwaZambia 11,1856,950
MwinilungaZambia 10,7906,705
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,7137,279


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -