Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miches

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miches. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miches with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 5,6353,502
ReconquistaArgentina 5,4493,386
Rio CuartoArgentina 5,8153,614
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,8504,878
RivadaviaArgentina 4,8443,010
RosarioArgentina 5,8373,627
RichmondAustralia 15,7579,792
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,9009,881
RecifeBrazil 4,7992,982
RemansoBrazil 4,3422,698
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,2222,002
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 5,4413,381
Rio NegroBrazil 5,4273,372
Rio VerdeBrazil 4,5562,831
Red Deer, AbCanada 5,3473,322
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,1772,596
Regina (cda), SkCanada 4,6952,917
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 4,6962,918
Resolute, NtCanada 6,3893,970
Revelstoke, BcCanada 5,5643,457
Roberval, QcCanada 3,2972,049
RuoqiangChina 13,1428,167
Rafael NunezColombia 1,176731
RandersDenmark 7,5944,719
RestauracionDominican Republic 276172
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12980
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,7284,181
RumipambaEcuador 2,4561,526
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,2376,361
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,2726,383
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,0536,247
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,3991,491
RostockGermany 7,7364,807
RhodesGreece 9,3795,828
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,4864,031
ReykhólarIceland 6,1863,844
ReykjavíkIceland 6,1183,802
RamsarIran 11,1586,934
RashtIran 11,0556,869
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,5084,044
RadicofaniItaly 7,8524,879
Resia PassItaly 7,7024,786
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9014,910
RivoltoItaly 7,9044,912
Rolle PassItaly 7,8034,849
RomeItaly 7,9274,926
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,9084,914
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,9394,933
RumoiJapan 12,3537,676
RigaLatvia 8,4285,238
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,4165,230
RodriguesMauritius 15,0449,348
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,1437,546
RabatMorocco 6,3253,930
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,7249,771
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,5276,542
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,6538,484
RangioraNew Zealand 13,7198,525
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,7878,568
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,5768,436
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,4068,330
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,4248,342
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,9478,667
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,5118,396
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,2488,232
RivasNicaragua 1,9861,234
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,1318,160
RebolyRussia 8,5915,339
Rostov On DonRussia 9,8086,095
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,5377,169
RagaSudan 10,1946,335
RashadSudan 10,6166,597
RenkSudan 10,7976,710
RumbekSudan 10,6736,632
RanongThailand 16,52210,267
Roi EtThailand 16,0399,967
RizeTurkey 10,1696,319
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,9107,401
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,1475,684
RomnyUkraine 9,2255,733
RovnoUkraine 8,7445,434
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,2747,627
RochaUruguay 6,1473,820
Racine, WiUsa 3,1731,972
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,1061,309
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 4,2202,623
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 4,2232,624
Reading, PaUsa 2,4641,531
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 5,5613,455
Red Lodge, MtUsa 4,7032,922
Redding, CaUsa 5,5713,462
Redlands, CaUsa 5,0053,110
Reno, NevadaUsa 5,3413,319
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,9841,854
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,2111,374
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,2111,374
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,2991,428
Rochester, MnUsa 3,5292,193
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,8031,742
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 3,6742,283
Rockford, IlUsa 3,1991,988
Rockville, InUsa 2,9001,802
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,5412,200
Rome, GaUsa 2,2981,428
Roseau, MnUsa 4,1162,558
Roseburg, OrUsa 5,6753,527
Roswell, NmUsa 3,8582,398
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,3251,445
Rushville, IlUsa 3,1411,952


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -