Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miches

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miches. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miches with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,6837,882
GhazniAfghanistan 12,6387,853
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,3184,548
General PicoArgentina 6,1063,794
GualeguaychuArgentina 5,8853,657
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,6914,158
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,7199,768
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,85811,719
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 18,10611,251
GrazAustria 8,0685,014
GancaAzerbaijan 10,6186,598
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,7206,662
GomelBelarus 9,0015,593
GrodnoBelarus 8,5205,294
GaranhunsBrazil 4,7242,936
GoianiaBrazil 4,5172,807
GoiasBrazil 4,3982,733
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,1433,196
GrajauBrazil 3,7042,302
GuairaBrazil 5,0503,138
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,1852,600
GuaratingaBrazil 5,1163,179
GarouaCameroon 8,8835,520
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,5762,222
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 4,6722,903
Gladman Point, NtCanada 5,8693,647
Golden, BcCanada 5,4993,417
Goose, NfCanada 3,8902,417
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,2392,013
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,7853,595
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,9171,812
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,2252,004
GanzhouChina 15,0099,327
GuangzhouChina 15,3159,517
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 14791
GuayaquilEcuador 2,6321,636
GonderEthiopia 11,2346,981
GourdonFrance 7,0064,354
GrenobleFrance 7,3474,565
GeisenheimGermany 7,4844,651
GorlitzGermany 7,9644,949
GibraltarGibraltar 6,4474,007
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,3341,451
GeorgetownGuyana 1,7961,116
GoaIndia 14,4308,967
GuwahatiIndia 14,5849,062
GelaItaly 8,1705,077
GenoaItaly 7,5974,721
GhediItaly 7,6994,784
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,3155,167
GrazzaniseItaly 8,0735,017
GrossetoItaly 7,7974,845
GrottaglieItaly 8,3595,195
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,6844,775
GuidoniaItaly 7,9464,937
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,9614,326
GifuJapan 13,3848,317
GaoMali 7,2714,518
GuamMariana Islands 14,8419,223
GuadalajaraMexico 3,5852,228
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,3702,094
GuaymasMexico 4,3602,709
GaluutMongolia 12,6327,849
GemertNetherlands 7,3194,548
GisborneNew Zealand 13,2798,252
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,2788,251
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,5948,447
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,6028,452
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,8418,601
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,4138,335
GayaNiger 7,7624,823
GardermoenNorway 7,6424,749
GeiloNorway 7,4854,651
GdanskPoland 8,1535,066
GalatiRomania 9,0485,622
Gor’KijRussia 9,5875,957
GorznyjRussia 10,4266,479
GridinoRussia 8,6945,403
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,4947,764
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,7155,416
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,1274,429
GijonSpain 6,4434,004
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,1626,315
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,9676,815
GoteborgSweden 7,7054,788
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,6984,784
GothenburgSweden 7,7064,788
GunnarnSweden 7,9504,940
GenevaSwitzerland 7,3704,580
GabesTunisia 7,8714,891
GafsaTunisia 7,7454,813
GiresunTurkey 10,0146,223
GoztepeTurkey 9,2995,778
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,4247,099
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,4117,091
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,6984,162
GajvoronUkraine 9,0755,640
GeniceskUkraine 9,5125,911
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,4461,520
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,0054,974
Galva, IlUsa 3,1711,970
Galveston, TxUsa 2,8451,768
Geneva, NeUsa 3,6792,286
Genoa, NeUsa 3,6792,286
Glasgow, MtUsa 4,6822,909
Glenville, WvUsa 2,4921,549
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,7221,692
Golconda, NvUsa 5,1443,197
Goldsboro, NcUsa 2,0251,258
Goodland, KsUsa 3,8612,399
Gothenburg, NeUsa 3,8222,375
Grafton, NdUsa 4,0932,543
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,6181,627
Grand Island, NeUsa 3,6982,298
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 4,3932,730
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 3,0741,910
Grants Pass, OrUsa 5,6563,515
Gravette, ArUsa 3,1471,956
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 4,9573,080
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 3,3432,077
Greenfield, InUsa 2,8441,768
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,4461,520
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,1821,356
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,5961,613
Greenville, MsUsa 2,6821,666
Greenville, OhUsa 2,7911,734
Greenville, PaUsa 2,6611,653
Greenville, TxUsa 3,1141,935
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,1951,364
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,1321,325
Griggsville, IlUsa 3,1021,927
Groton, CtUsa 2,4651,532
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,4454,627
GuanareVenezuela 1,110690
GuasdualitoVenezuela 1,320820
GuiriaVenezuela 1,181734


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -