Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miches

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miches. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miches with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,7227,284
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,0659,983
ParanaArgentina 5,7183,553
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 5,5593,455
PehuajoArgentina 6,1453,819
PergaminoArgentina 5,9473,696
PigeArgentina 6,3303,934
Pilar ObsArgentina 5,6593,516
PosadasArgentina 5,3433,320
PresidenciaArgentina 5,1733,215
Puente Del IncaArgentina 5,7603,580
Punta IndioArgentina 6,1693,834
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,49011,490
Port HedlandAustralia 19,19611,929
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,6762,906
ParakouBenin 7,7544,819
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,7512,952
ParacatuBrazil 4,6992,920
ParanaBrazil 4,2072,614
ParanaguaBrazil 5,4233,370
ParanaibaBrazil 4,7222,934
ParintinsBrazil 2,7551,712
ParnaibaBrazil 3,8622,400
Passo FundoBrazil 5,5493,448
Patos De MinasBrazil 4,8493,013
PaulistanaBrazil 4,2962,669
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,6242,874
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,9353,067
PeixeBrazil 4,1182,559
PetrolinaBrazil 4,4452,762
PicosBrazil 4,1852,601
PiraiBrazil 5,3743,339
PirenopolisBrazil 4,4532,767
PompeuBrazil 4,9923,102
Ponta PoraBrazil 4,8393,007
Porto De MozBrazil 2,9471,831
Porto UniaoBrazil 5,3903,349
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,1361,949
Porto-AlegreBrazil 5,7733,588
Porto-NacionalBrazil 3,9922,481
PosseBrazil 4,4392,758
PlevenBulgaria 8,8585,504
PlovdivBulgaria 8,9085,535
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,55510,288
Peace River, AbCanada 5,7523,574
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,6843,532
Penticton, BcCanada 5,6023,481
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,0941,922
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,9381,826
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 4,0582,521
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,9683,708
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,3042,053
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,1723,835
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,3032,674
Prince Albert, SkCanada 4,9333,065
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,9613,704
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,4614,015
Princeton, BcCanada 4,6282,876
ParronChile 5,9243,681
Puerto AysenChile 7,1684,454
Puerto MonttChile 6,7314,183
Punta ArenasChile 8,0064,975
PingbianChina 14,4178,959
PeralesColombia 1,7481,086
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,435892
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,9711,225
PragueCzech Republic 7,9314,928
PedernalesDominican Republic 302188
PimentelDominican Republic 11270
PoloDominican Republic 255158
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 179111
PichilingueEcuador 2,5061,557
PortoviejoEcuador 2,5521,586
PuyoEcuador 2,4771,539
Port-SaidEgypt 9,9406,177
ParisFrance 7,0804,399
PerpignanFrance 7,1324,432
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 15,0719,365
Port-GentilGabon 8,7525,438
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,1501,957
PotsdamGermany 7,8194,859
PatrasGreece 8,7825,457
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,4003,977
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,0093,113
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 854531
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 352219
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,6221,008
PecsHungary 8,2985,157
PambanIndia 15,3279,524
PuneIndia 14,2018,825
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 17,70010,999
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,89911,123
PadovaItaly 7,8234,861
Paganella MountainItaly 7,7474,814
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,0695,014
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,0495,002
PantelleriaItaly 7,9794,958
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,7094,791
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,7104,791
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,9084,914
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,0555,006
PiacenzaItaly 7,6624,761
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,7304,804
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,8704,890
Ponza IslandItaly 7,9844,961
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,2255,111
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,9284,927
PrizziItaly 8,0875,025
PakseLaos 16,18210,055
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,07310,609
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,4438,975
PlaisanceMauritius 14,4628,987
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,0898,755
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,4645,260
PatheinMyanmar 15,6649,734
PutaoMyanmar 14,6639,112
PyiMyanmar 15,4779,617
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,3558,920
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,4798,376
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,4848,379
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,4848,379
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,5368,411
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,5058,392
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,4918,383
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,6471,023
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,3695,201
PohangNorth Korea 13,5988,450
PyongyangNorth Korea 13,3828,316
PadidanPakistan 13,1398,165
PanjgurPakistan 12,8327,974
ParachinarPakistan 12,7177,902
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,9058,019
PeshawarPakistan 12,8007,954
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,9739,926
PilarParaguay 5,2303,250
PiscoPeru 3,7212,313
PiuraPeru 2,9711,847
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,5122,182
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 16,70810,383
PoznanPoland 8,0725,016
PrzemyslPoland 8,5355,304
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,2643,892
PortalegrePortugal 6,2693,896
Porto Portugal 6,1813,841
PavelecRussia 9,4535,874
PecoraRussia 9,6245,980
PermRussia 10,0966,274
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,7916,706
PetrozavodskRussia 8,8305,487
PjatigorskRussia 10,1956,335
PoronajskRussia 11,7947,329
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,7536,061
Providenja BayRussia 8,7705,450
PskovRussia 8,6565,379
PodorSenegal 5,7133,550
PopradSlovakia 8,3765,205
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,5887,201
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,6087,213
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,1404,437
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,4709,613
Port SudanSudan 10,9066,777
ParamariboSuriname 2,0961,302
PiteňSweden 8,1205,046
PalmyraSyria 10,3126,408
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,6916,022
PhetchabunThailand 15,9349,902
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,8699,861
PhraeThailand 15,7249,771
PhuketThailand 16,72610,394
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,69610,375
Prachin BuriThailand 16,19510,064
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,37810,177
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 1,244773
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,6274,118
PoltavaUkraine 9,3475,808
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 5,9103,672
PradoUruguay 6,1393,815
Punta Del EsteUruguay 6,1833,842
Palestine, IlUsa 2,8771,788
Pana, IlUsa 2,9741,848
Paoli, InUsa 2,7601,715
Paris, IlUsa 2,9571,838
Park Rapids, MnUsa 3,9032,425
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,3371,452
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 4,3912,728
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,2782,037
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,3072,055
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,4762,160
Pendleton, OrUsa 5,4233,370
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,2291,385
Peoria, IlUsa 3,1101,933
Perry, OkUsa 3,3242,066
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,3991,491
Philo, OhUsa 2,6451,644
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,5402,821
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 4,0462,514
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,8311,759
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 3,8532,395
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,7632,339
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,6211,629
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,4931,549
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,5551,588
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,8631,779
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 4,8553,017
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 3,8532,395
Pontiac, IlUsa 3,0961,924
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,6011,616
Port Angeles, WaUsa 5,7953,601
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,7971,738
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,5131,562
Port Townsend, WaUsa 5,7953,601
Portage, WiUsa 3,3452,078
Portland, MaineUsa 2,7461,706
Portland, OregonUsa 5,7033,544
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,3832,102
Prescott, ArUsa 2,8981,801
Priest River, IdUsa 5,3693,336
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,2201,379
Princeton, InUsa 2,7991,740
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,5401,578
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 4,0342,507
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,497930
PetaukeZambia 11,5817,197


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -