Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miches

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miches. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miches with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,9554,943
In SalahAlgeria 7,2824,525
InnsbruckAustria 7,7574,820
IbiriteBrazil 5,1213,183
IguatuBrazil 4,3092,678
IlheusBrazil 4,9883,100
ImperatrizBrazil 3,6062,241
IndaialBrazil 5,5323,438
IpameriBrazil 4,6752,905
IraiBrazil 5,4093,361
IreceBrazil 4,4962,794
ItaberabaBrazil 4,7042,923
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,7191,690
ItaitubaBrazil 2,9541,836
ItamarandibaBrazil 4,9963,105
ItaperunaBrazil 5,3583,329
ItapevaBrazil 5,2513,263
ItirucuBrazil 4,8062,987
ItuacuBrazil 4,7472,950
IvinhemaBrazil 4,8773,031
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8584,262
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,4522,766
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,0124,357
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,9783,094
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,8864,279
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 4,3972,732
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,7284,181
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,3905,214
ImbertDominican Republic 186115
IzobambaEcuador 2,3881,484
IsmailiaEgypt 9,9696,195
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,2191,379
IoanninaGreece 8,6635,383
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,7213,555
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,5124,046
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,0098,706
IranshahrIran 12,5547,801
IstranaItaly 7,8364,869
IidaJapan 13,3258,281
IizukaJapan 13,7998,575
IrakoJapan 13,4458,355
IriomotejimaJapan 14,9929,316
IrozakiJapan 13,3678,307
IshigakijimaJapan 14,9919,315
IshinomakiJapan 12,8898,010
IwamizawaJapan 12,4167,715
IzuharaJapan 13,7918,570
IrbidJordan 10,1996,337
IfraneMorocco 6,4744,023
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,0068,703
IlorinNigeria 7,9894,965
InchonNorth Korea 13,5268,405
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,7764,832
IslamabadPakistan 12,9238,030
IquitosPeru 2,5741,599
IloiloPhilippines 16,47710,239
IasiRomania 8,9605,568
IcaRussia 10,7236,663
IlirnejRussia 9,3645,819
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,7017,271
IrkutskRussia 12,0677,498
Ivdel’Russia 10,0776,262
IbizaSpain 7,0294,368
IspartaTurkey 9,5335,924
IstanbulTurkey 9,2915,774
IzmirTurkey 9,2295,735
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,6735,389
IzmailUkraine 9,1125,662
Imperial, NeUsa 3,9682,466
Independence, KsUsa 3,2992,050
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,8201,752
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,8361,763
Indianola, IaUsa 3,4062,117
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 3,9492,454
Inverness, FlUsa 1,7221,070
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,4682,155
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 3,4712,157
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,7011,679
IsokaZambia 11,5897,201


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -