Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miches

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miches. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miches with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,1707,562
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,5494,691
HuamboAngola 9,9346,173
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,25211,342
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,6899,749
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,6999,756
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,53710,276
Horta, FaialAzores 4,4502,765
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,0144,358
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,8991,802
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,9261,818
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,8771,788
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,8902,418
Harrow, OnCanada 2,8771,788
Hay River, NtCanada 5,9093,672
Hope, BcCanada 5,7293,560
HaikouChina 15,6809,744
HailarChina 12,3797,693
HamiChina 12,9158,026
HetanChina 12,9808,066
HavanaCuba 1,455904
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3321
HigueyDominican Republic 5635
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 278173
HelwanEgypt 9,9196,164
HurguadaEgypt 10,2466,367
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,7194,175
HelsinkiFinland 8,3845,210
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,3995,219
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,8665,509
HamburgGermany 7,6044,725
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,6034,725
HannoverGermany 7,5894,716
HelgolandGermany 7,4634,638
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,7264,801
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,1705,698
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,4463,384
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,9085,536
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,1415,680
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,4123,985
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,6299,091
HaifaIsrael 10,1146,285
HaboroJapan 12,3107,650
HachijojimaJapan 13,4638,366
HachinoheJapan 12,6827,881
HagiJapan 13,6968,511
HakodateJapan 12,5937,825
HamadaJapan 13,6228,465
HamamatsuJapan 13,4058,330
HikoneJapan 13,4188,338
HimejiJapan 13,5288,406
HiradoJapan 13,8698,618
HirooJapan 12,4357,727
HiroshimaJapan 13,6588,487
HitaJapan 13,8258,591
HitoyoshiJapan 13,9448,665
HunLibya 8,5255,298
HomboriMali 7,1274,429
HomalinMyanmar 14,8409,222
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,7859,809
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,7038,515
HighbankNew Zealand 13,7858,566
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,8558,610
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,9918,694
HororataNew Zealand 13,7658,554
HyderabadPakistan 13,2718,247
HuanucoPeru 3,3022,052
HelPoland 8,1635,072
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,1327,539
Hanty-MansijskRussia 10,3696,444
HatangaRussia 9,8816,140
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,5615,941
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,9464,938
HailSaudi Arabia 10,9506,804
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,2555,130
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,6439,099
HaejuSouth Korea 13,4918,383
HyesanSouth Korea 13,0718,122
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,7199,768
HalaibSudan 10,7356,671
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,9336,794
HudeibaSudan 10,6746,633
HaparandaSweden 8,2315,115
HarnosandSweden 7,9884,964
HamaSyria 10,1576,312
HassakahSyria 10,4166,473
Hua HinThailand 16,30510,132
HakkariTurkey 10,5976,585
Hull, EnglandUk 6,9294,306
HersonUkraine 9,3335,800
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,8395,493
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,0481,894
Hanover, NhUsa 2,7961,737
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,8631,779
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,4761,538
Hart, MiUsa 3,1981,988
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,5751,600
Hartington, NeUsa 3,7312,318
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,0641,283
Hay Springs, NeUsa 4,1472,577
Hays, KsUsa 3,6372,260
Healdsburg, CaUsa 5,5903,474
Hebron, NeUsa 3,6192,249
Helena, MtUsa 4,9613,083
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,8001,740
Henderson, NcUsa 2,0861,296
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,1911,361
Hermit, CoUsa 4,2272,627
Hernando, MsUsa 2,7131,686
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,2281,385
Highmore, SdUsa 3,9992,485
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,4061,495
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,9391,826
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,9701,845
Holly, CoUsa 3,8202,374
Homer, AkUsa 7,7744,831
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,9761,850
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,6801,665
Horton, KsUsa 3,4222,126
Hot Springs, SdUsa 4,1472,577
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,3661,470
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,1741,973
Houma, LaUsa 2,4871,545
Houston, TexasUsa 2,9191,814
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,5201,566
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,4671,533
Huron, SdUsa 3,9092,429
HanoiVietnam 15,5329,651
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,66910,358
HarareZimbabwe 11,6787,257


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -