Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miches

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miches. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miches with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,0094,356
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,2094,480
AlgiersAlgeria 7,2124,481
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,6144,731
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 6,0593,765
AzulArgentina 6,2723,898
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,77410,424
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,10511,251
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,58410,927
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,71811,010
AmberleyAustralia 15,6659,734
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,6876,641
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,9336,794
AimoresBrazil 5,2543,265
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,8232,997
AltamiraBrazil 3,0791,913
Alto TapajosBrazil 3,1881,981
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,3873,347
ApodiBrazil 4,3842,724
AracajuBrazil 4,8333,003
AracuaiBrazil 4,9593,082
AragarcasBrazil 4,2932,668
AraxaBrazil 4,9183,056
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,6432,885
Abbotsford, BcCanada 5,7793,591
Agassiz, BcCanada 5,7443,569
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0704,393
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,3472,080
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,0694,393
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 3,9002,423
Atikokan, OnCanada 3,8812,412
AbecheChad 9,5015,904
AntofagastaChile 4,7202,933
AricaChile 4,1532,581
AltaiChina 12,2547,615
Aepto.San LuisColombia 2,2261,383
Antonio NarinoColombia 2,1481,335
AraucaColombia 1,337831
AltamiraDominican Republic 202126
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4930
AzuaDominican Republic 192119
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,7416,053
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,0196,226
AswanEgypt 10,2986,400
AsyutEgypt 10,0036,216
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,2961,427
AsmaraEritrea 11,2626,998
AssabEritrea 11,7377,293
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,5227,160
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,6244,738
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,3095,163
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,17010,048
AccraGhana 7,5874,715
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,0435,620
AthensGreece 8,9555,565
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,9665,572
AasiaatGreenland 5,6433,506
AmmassalikGreenland 5,6703,523
AputiteqGreenland 6,0063,732
AkureyriIceland 6,3613,953
AgraIndia 13,7778,561
AhmedabadIndia 13,7588,549
AkolaIndia 14,2618,862
AllahabadIndia 14,1518,794
AmritsarIndia 13,1988,201
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,48810,867
AbadanIran 11,3547,056
ArakIran 11,2626,998
AlbengaItaly 7,5454,689
AlgheroItaly 7,5994,722
AmendolaItaly 8,1985,094
AnconaItaly 7,9804,959
ArezzoItaly 7,8494,878
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,2044,477
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,2694,517
AbashiriJapan 12,2337,601
AburatsuJapan 13,9858,690
AikawaJapan 13,0648,118
AjiroJapan 13,3138,273
AkitaJapan 12,8217,967
AkuneJapan 13,9838,689
AomoriJapan 12,6877,884
AsahikawaJapan 12,3407,668
AsosanJapan 13,8658,616
AmmanJordan 10,2366,361
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,2747,627
AinaziLatvia 8,4285,237
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,3068,269
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,5728,434
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,3788,313
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,4048,329
AtarMauritania 5,8323,624
AgalegaMauritius 14,1138,770
AcapulcoMexico 3,2552,022
AayanbulagMongolia 12,5847,820
AltaiMongolia 12,5967,828
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,7147,900
AgadirMorocco 6,0763,775
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,2854,527
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,9448,665
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,6928,508
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,4828,378
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,5428,415
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,7798,562
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,7208,526
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,5568,424
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,5598,425
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,5598,426
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,5598,426
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,5598,426
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,5598,426
AltagraciaNicaragua 1,9541,214
AgadezNiger 8,0815,021
AsuncionParaguay 5,0733,152
ArequipaPeru 3,9362,446
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 15,7039,758
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,2185,107
AradRomania 8,5265,298
AjanRussia 11,2506,991
AldanRussia 11,2867,013
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,2056,342
AleksandrovskoeRussia 10,6976,648
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,6687,250
AnadyrRussia 9,1495,685
ArkhangelskRussia 9,0015,593
ArmavirRussia 10,0126,222
AstrakhanRussia 10,4036,464
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,8147,341
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,2173,863
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,7484,193
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,8694,269
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,7134,171
Abu HamedSudan 10,5316,544
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,8946,770
AqiqSudan 11,0596,872
ArbaatSudan 10,8716,755
AromaSudan 10,9666,814
AtbaraSudan 10,6726,631
Abu KamalSyria 10,5346,546
AleppoSyria 10,1456,304
AranyaprathetThailand 16,26710,108
AtakpameTogo 7,6554,757
AdanaTurkey 9,9546,185
AfyonTurkey 9,4925,899
AnkaraTurkey 9,6325,985
AntalyaTurkey 9,5835,955
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,6247,223
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,8564,260
AberporthUk 6,6214,115
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,6614,139
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,5345,925
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,4345,862
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,2397,606
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,2247,596
ArtigasUruguay 5,6523,512
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,5851,607
Aberdeen, SdUsa 3,9932,482
Aberdeen, WaUsa 5,8283,621
Abilene, TxUsa 3,3972,111
Ada, MnUsa 4,0192,497
Adrian, MiUsa 2,9231,816
Aiken, ScUsa 2,1051,308
Akron, OhUsa 2,7091,683
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 4,1122,555
Albany, GaUsa 2,0811,293
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,6811,666
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,5592,211
Albion, NeUsa 3,7402,324
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 4,0962,545
Aledo, IlUsa 3,2161,998
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,8702,405
Algona, IaUsa 3,5482,205
Alice, TxUsa 3,1091,932
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,4851,544
Alliance, NeUsa 4,0822,537
Alma, MiUsa 3,0611,902
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,1961,986
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,7022,301
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,6782,286
Amherst, MaUsa 2,5871,607
Amite, LaUsa 2,5211,567
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,6834,775
Anderson, InUsa 2,8441,768
Anderson, ScUsa 2,2491,398
Angelica, NyUsa 2,6961,675
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,9231,816
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,5504,070
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 2,0091,248
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,596992
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,2601,404
Ashland, WiUsa 3,7002,299
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 5,8133,612
Atchison, KsUsa 3,3872,105
Athens, GaUsa 2,1831,357
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,2321,387
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,3371,452
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,0526,246
Auburn, NeUsa 3,4762,160
Augusta, GaUsa 2,0501,274
Augusta, MtUsa 4,9783,094
Aurora, IlUsa 3,1231,940
Austin, TxUsa 3,1451,955
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,6277,225
AndizanUzbekistan 12,2697,624
AcariguaVenezuela 1,049652
AdenYemen 11,9747,441


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -