Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miches

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miches. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miches with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,4757,752
FarahAfghanistan 12,3027,644
FormosaArgentina 5,1583,205
ForrestAustralia 17,84411,089
FrancistownBotswana 11,4097,090
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,7452,948
FloraniaBrazil 4,5012,797
FlorestaBrazil 4,5352,818
FlorianoBrazil 4,0422,512
FlorianopolisBrazil 5,6283,497
FormosaBrazil 4,5142,805
FortalezaBrazil 4,1832,600
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 5,1923,227
FrancaBrazil 4,9873,099
Flin Flon, MbCanada 4,8493,013
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,5663,458
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,4413,381
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,1513,822
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 5,2013,232
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2143,862
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,6833,532
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,9383,690
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,7873,596
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,0061,868
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,9991,864
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,9783,094
FayaChad 9,1875,709
FamagustaCyprus 9,9236,166
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,4944,657
FarafraEgypt 9,7226,042
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,2915,774
FichtelbergGermany 7,8354,869
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,5334,681
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,6815,395
FrederikshbGreenland 5,0163,117
FaranahGuinea 6,3283,932
FalconaraItaly 7,9674,951
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,7934,843
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,1865,087
FonniItaly 7,6874,777
FrontoneItaly 7,9194,921
FrosinoneItaly 7,9984,970
FukauraJapan 12,7397,916
FukueJapan 13,9628,676
FukuiJapan 13,3438,291
FukuokaJapan 13,8188,587
FukushimaJapan 12,9918,073
FukuyamaJapan 13,6238,465
FushikiJapan 13,2358,225
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,1967,578
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,3948,323
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,4418,352
FunchalMadeira 5,3813,344
Fort De FranceMartinique 978608
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,4894,033
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,4714,643
FaroPortugal 6,2143,861
FerganaRussia 12,2697,624
FreetownSierra Leone 6,1163,800
FalunSweden 7,8894,903
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,0214,363
FeodosijaUkraine 9,6025,967
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,5774,709
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,5692,218
Fairfield, IaUsa 3,2782,037
Fairmont, MnUsa 3,6222,251
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 4,0002,486
Farmington, MeUsa 2,8951,799
Farmington, MnUsa 3,6412,263
Farmington, MoUsa 2,9291,820
Faulkton, SdUsa 4,0102,492
Fayette, IaUsa 3,4292,131
Fayetteville, ArUsa 3,0881,919
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,0331,263
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,7911,113
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,8021,120
Fillmore, UtUsa 4,7022,922
Findlay, OhUsa 2,8181,751
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 4,5442,824
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 3,0031,866
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,2972,049
Fort Collins, CoUsa 4,1812,598
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 3,5482,205
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 4,0662,527
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,558968
Fort Scott, KsUsa 3,2812,039
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 3,0791,914
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,8901,796
Fort Worth, TxUsa 3,1831,978
Framingham, MaUsa 2,6031,617
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,6191,627
Franklin, LaUsa 2,6181,627
Franklin, PaUsa 2,6611,653
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,2511,399
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 5,2883,286
Fullertonese, NdUsa 4,0062,489


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -