Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miches

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miches. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miches with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,5327,788
NeuquenArgentina 6,4424,003
Nueve De JulioArgentina 6,1133,799
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,1738,808
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,83510,461
Nowra RanAustralia 15,7459,784
NuriootpaAustralia 16,75710,413
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,099683
NatitingouBenin 7,5944,719
Nova FriburgoBrazil 5,4183,367
NgaoundereCameroon 8,9705,574
NkoundjaCameroon 8,7335,427
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,2222,624
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,8943,663
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,5292,193
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,8082,367
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6244,116
North Battleford, SkCanada 5,0473,136
North Bay, OnCanada 3,1901,982
N’DjamenaChad 8,9605,568
NanchangChina 14,6989,133
NanjingChina 14,2858,877
NanningChina 15,3789,556
NicosiaCyprus 9,8676,131
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,7334,805
NaguaDominican Republic 9358
NeybaDominican Republic 254158
NegeleEthiopia 11,7527,303
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,0418,104
NandiFiji 13,0418,104
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,2335,116
NancyFrance 7,3654,577
NantesFrance 6,7804,213
NiceFrance 7,4764,646
NeustrelitzGermany 7,8104,853
NurembergGermany 7,7134,793
NurnbergGermany 7,7104,791
NaxosGreece 9,1265,671
NanortalikGreenland 4,9523,077
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,0433,134
NordGreenland 7,3444,564
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,1903,225
NzerekoreGuinea 6,6614,139
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,3658,927
New DelhiIndia 13,6038,453
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,0955,030
NaganoJapan 13,1998,202
NagasakiJapan 13,9238,652
NagoJapan 14,6259,088
NagoyaJapan 13,3988,326
Naha, OkinawaJapan 14,6759,119
NaraJapan 13,4928,384
NazeJapan 14,3848,938
NemuroJapan 12,2367,604
NiigataJapan 13,0408,103
NikkoJapan 13,1338,161
NobeokaJapan 13,8738,621
NairobiKenya 11,7157,280
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,9026,153
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,3947,702
NidaLithuania 8,2875,149
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,3288,282
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,5238,403
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,8117,339
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,8497,363
NaraMali 6,5474,068
NioroMali 6,3293,933
NemaMauritania 6,5134,047
NouakchottMauritania 5,5773,466
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,2598,861
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,3738,310
NelsonNew Zealand 13,6838,503
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,6078,456
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,4618,365
NandaimeNicaragua 1,9901,237
N’GuigmiNiger 8,6925,402
NiameyNiger 7,5804,710
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,9094,915
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,2045,098
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,7454,813
NawabshahPakistan 13,2028,204
NokkundiPakistan 12,5987,829
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 4,4822,785
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 16,13210,025
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,3085,784
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 12,1537,552
NikolaevRussia 9,2735,762
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,5007,146
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,2776,386
NizneangarskRussia 11,7007,270
Nizne-UdinskRussia 11,7247,286
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,9606,189
NovgorodRussia 8,7965,466
NovosibirskRussia 11,3677,064
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,6269,710
No. 6Sudan 10,4076,467
NyalaSudan 9,9796,201
Nakhon PhanomThailand 15,9129,888
Nakhon SawanThailand 15,9849,933
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,72510,393
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,6739,739
NarathiwatThailand 17,01810,575
NigdeTurkey 9,8606,127
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,2556,994
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,4265,857
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,8731,785
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,8731,785
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,5711,597
Natchez, MsUsa 2,6391,640
Neosho, MoUsa 3,1471,956
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,5661,595
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,4461,520
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,6611,653
New Hampton, IaUsa 3,4522,145
New London, WiUsa 3,3652,091
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,4421,518
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,4631,531
New Ulm, MnUsa 3,6222,251
New YorkUsa 2,4931,549
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,4521,523
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,4661,533
Newark, NjUsa 2,4641,531
Newberry, MiUsa 3,3832,102
Newberry, ScUsa 2,1051,308
Newkirk, OkUsa 3,3762,098
Newnan, GaUsa 2,2241,382
Newport, TnUsa 2,3341,450
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,4095,225
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,1111,312
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,7012,300
North Bend, OregonUsa 5,7833,594
North Loup, NeUsa 3,8092,367
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,8802,411
Norton, KsUsa 3,7662,340
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,7901,734
NdolaZambia 11,2687,002


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -