Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miches

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miches. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miches with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,5325,302
Villa DoloresArgentina 5,6793,529
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 5,4663,396
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 5,8743,650
ViennaAustria 8,1135,041
VitebskBelarus 8,8545,502
VassourasBrazil 5,3653,334
VicosaBrazil 5,2593,268
VitoriaBrazil 5,3743,340
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 4,8733,028
VarnaBulgaria 9,1225,668
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,3282,068
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 5,8423,630
Vegreville, AbCanada 5,3093,299
Vermilion, AbCanada 5,2273,248
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 5,8433,631
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 5,8593,641
ValdiviaChile 6,5504,071
Valdivia-PichoyChile 6,5274,056
VallenarChile 5,3343,315
ValparaisoChile 5,7843,594
VanguardiaColombia 1,7201,069
Vasquez CoboColombia 2,5761,601
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,6444,750
VestervigDenmark 7,4874,653
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12376
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9257
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 263164
VilsandiEstonia 8,2695,139
VaasaFinland 8,1745,080
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,1443,818
VeravalIndia 13,7558,548
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,9389,283
ValentiaIreland 6,2363,875
VeniceItaly 7,8584,883
VeronaItaly 7,7454,813
VicenzaItaly 7,7944,843
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,9014,910
ViterboItaly 7,8834,898
VolterraItaly 7,7714,829
VientianeLaos 15,8089,823
VarenaLithuania 8,5345,303
VilniusLithuania 8,5585,318
VeracruzMexico 2,8441,767
VlissingenNetherlands 7,1754,458
VaernesNorway 7,6314,742
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,5354,683
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 8,3955,217
VillarricaParaguay 5,1573,205
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,8575,504
VanavaraRussia 11,1616,936
VasileviciRussia 8,9345,552
Velikie LukiRussia 8,8375,491
VerhojanskRussia 10,2176,349
ViljujskRussia 10,7666,690
VitimRussia 11,2937,018
Vize IslandRussia 8,8765,515
VladivostokRussia 12,7857,945
VolgogradRussia 10,0416,239
VologdaRussia 9,2235,731
VoronezRussia 9,5565,938
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,6985,405
VytegraRussia 8,9715,575
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,7958,572
ValenciaSpain 6,8664,267
ValladolidSpain 6,5034,041
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,1893,846
VisbySweden 8,0815,022
VanTurkey 10,5176,535
ValleyUk 6,6424,127
VinnitsaUkraine 8,9575,566
Vacaville, CaUsa 5,5103,424
Valdez, AkUsa 7,4884,653
Valentine, NeUsa 3,9682,466
Vancouver, WaUsa 5,7083,547
Vermillion, SdUsa 3,7192,311
Vevay, InUsa 2,6861,669
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,6361,638
Victoria, TxUsa 3,0281,882
Viroqua, WiUsa 3,4512,145


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -