Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miches

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miches. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miches with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,5116,531
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,8596,748
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,6796,636
YaoundeCameroon 8,8785,517
YokoCameroon 8,9075,535
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,7771,726
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9443,694
Yorkton, SkCanada 4,6282,876
YanjiChina 12,8818,004
YichangChina 14,4919,005
YinchuanChina 13,6088,456
YiningChina 12,3967,703
YariguiesColombia 1,426886
YamasaDominican Republic 10565
YasicaDominican Republic 176109
YazdIran 11,7457,298
YakushimaJapan 14,1358,783
YamagataJapan 12,9508,047
YamaguchiJapan 13,7208,526
YokkaichiJapan 13,4378,350
YokohamaJapan 13,2508,233
YonagoJapan 13,5218,402
YonagunijimaJapan 15,0109,328
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,6719,738
YeMyanmar 15,9489,911
YolaNigeria 8,7905,463
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 13,7848,565
YurimaguasPeru 2,8711,784
YekaterinburgRussia 10,3806,451
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,0227,471
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,5577,182
Yakima, WaUsa 5,5743,464
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,1094,417
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 4,7962,980
York, PaUsa 2,4581,527
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,7121,686
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,7662,961


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -