Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miches

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miches. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miches with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,2045,098
UaupesBrazil 2,1071,309
UbatubaBrazil 5,3883,348
UberabaBrazil 4,8843,035
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,4963,415
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,6427,856
UpernavikGreenland 6,0393,752
UummannaqGreenland 5,8573,640
UdineItaly 7,9174,920
Ustica IslandItaly 8,0454,999
UenoJapan 13,4728,372
UnzendakeJapan 13,9098,643
UrakawaJapan 12,4717,750
UshibukaJapan 13,9738,683
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,1348,162
UwajimaJapan 13,7738,559
UkmergeLithuania 8,5195,294
UtenaLithuania 8,5635,321
UlaangomMongolia 12,1447,547
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 12,5657,808
UlgiiMongolia 12,1827,570
UliastaiMongolia 12,4637,745
UmnugoviMongolia 12,2187,592
UnderkhaanMongolia 12,6437,857
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,3998,326
UfaRussia 10,3066,404
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,1255,671
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,1347,540
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,3386,424
Ust-BarguzinRussia 11,9637,434
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,4245,856
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,3586,437
Ust-MajaRussia 10,9406,798
Ust-OlojRussia 9,6966,025
Umm BeninSudan 10,8626,750
UmeňSweden 8,0885,026
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,15110,036
Udon ThaniThailand 15,8769,865
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,7769,803
UrfaTurkey 10,2266,355
UsakTurkey 9,4035,843
Uman’Ukraine 9,0875,647
UzgorodUkraine 8,5315,301
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,5411,579
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,7841,730
Urbana, IlUsa 2,9571,838
Urbana, OhUsa 2,7381,701


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -