Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miches

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miches. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miches with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,5627,806
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,6947,888
JuninArgentina 6,0143,737
JacarezinhoBrazil 5,1223,183
JacobinaBrazil 4,5902,852
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,3262,688
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,7372,944
Joao PinheiroBrazil 4,7842,973
Juiz De ForaBrazil 5,3243,308
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,2703,275
JiuquanChina 13,3568,299
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 1,9101,187
JarabacoaDominican Republic 168105
JimaniDominican Republic 304189
JoensuuFinland 8,5725,327
JokioinenFinland 8,3095,163
JyvskylFinland 8,3845,210
JakobshavnGreenland 5,7203,555
JulianehbGreenland 4,9833,096
JagdalpurIndia 14,7369,157
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,52411,511
JerusalemIsrael 10,1756,323
JuigalpaNicaragua 1,9071,185
JosNigeria 8,3965,218
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,9624,326
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,9754,334
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,0528,110
JhelumPakistan 13,0188,089
JiwaniPakistan 12,7867,946
JuliacaPeru 3,8322,381
JakutskRussia 10,8576,747
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,2366,361
JenisejskRussia 11,2346,981
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,1617,557
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,0237,471
JamestownSaint Helena 7,9404,934
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,9976,834
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,5457,174
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,6237,223
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,3843,967
JubaSudan 10,9456,801
JokkmokkSweden 8,0284,989
JönköpingSweden 7,8334,867
Jonkoping ASweden 7,8284,864
JendoubaTunisia 7,7064,789
JerbaTunisia 7,9324,929
JerseyUk 6,7524,196
JaltaUkraine 9,5385,927
Jackson, MsUsa 2,5691,596
Jackson, TnUsa 2,6791,665
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,8051,122
Jacksonville, IlUsa 3,0781,913
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,5541,587
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,8014,226


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -