Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miches

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miches. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miches with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,5407,792
TiranaAlbania 8,5345,303
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,6674,764
TebessaAlgeria 7,6644,762
TimimounAlgeria 7,0334,370
TindoufAlgeria 6,2353,875
TouggourtAlgeria 7,5194,672
TrelewArgentina 6,9254,303
TucumanArgentina 5,1113,176
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,57810,923
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,57810,923
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,53210,273
TibooburraAustralia 16,67010,359
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,25910,103
TshaneBotswana 10,9446,801
TaguatingaBrazil 4,2802,660
TarauacaBrazil 3,0241,879
TauaBrazil 4,1902,604
TefeBrazil 2,5301,572
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 5,0813,157
TeresinaBrazil 3,9262,440
TiriosBrazil 2,3471,458
TorresBrazil 5,7583,578
TracuateuaBrazil 3,2882,043
Tres LagoasBrazil 4,8082,988
TriunfoBrazil 4,5152,806
TucuruiBrazil 3,2932,047
TuriacuBrazil 3,4612,150
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,8603,641
Terrace, BcCanada 6,3483,945
Teslin, YtCanada 6,7404,188
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 4,7522,953
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,6833,532
Thompson, MbCanada 4,7502,952
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 3,7422,325
Timmins, OnCanada 3,4722,157
Tofino, BcCanada 6,0213,742
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,9061,806
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,9191,814
Trenton, OnCanada 2,9051,805
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,2652,650
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,1641,966
Temuco-MaquehueChile 6,4323,997
TaiyuanChina 13,7208,525
TaoyuanChina 14,9959,318
TengchongChina 14,9309,277
TønderDenmark 7,5254,676
TylstrupDenmark 7,5854,714
TystofteDenmark 7,6804,772
TamayoDominican Republic 236147
TahrirEgypt 9,8296,108
TantaEgypt 9,8506,121
TallinEstonia 8,4035,221
TartuEstonia 8,5375,305
TampereFinland 8,3095,163
TurkuFinland 8,2505,126
ToulonFrance 7,3774,584
ToulouseFrance 7,0074,355
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,1085,660
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,9096,157
TchibanGabon 9,0695,636
TbilisiGeorgia 10,4606,500
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,3924,594
TamaleGhana 7,3854,589
ThessalonikiGreece 8,8165,478
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,8605,506
TimehriGuyana 1,8141,127
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,0111,250
TelaHonduras 1,9891,236
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,1979,444
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,1979,444
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 18,60511,561
TabrizIran 10,7606,687
TeheranIran 11,2817,010
Tel AvivIsrael 10,1416,302
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,3485,188
TarvisioItaly 7,9374,932
TermoliItaly 8,1305,052
TorinoItaly 7,5044,663
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,4964,658
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,0024,973
TrevicoItaly 8,1695,076
TrevisoItaly 7,8434,873
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,9634,948
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,4994,660
TabouIvory Coast 6,8744,272
TadotsuJapan 13,6208,464
TakadaJapan 13,1548,174
TakamatsuJapan 13,6048,454
TakayamaJapan 13,2898,258
TanegashimaJapan 14,0898,755
TatenoJapan 13,1698,183
TateyamaJapan 13,2828,254
TokushimaJapan 13,6088,456
TokyoJapan 13,2218,216
TomakomaiJapan 12,4827,757
TottoriJapan 13,4818,377
ToyamaJapan 13,2378,226
ToyookaJapan 13,4528,359
TsuJapan 13,4608,364
TsurugaJapan 13,3898,320
TsuyamaJapan 13,5318,408
TurgayKazakhstan 11,0726,881
TripoliLebanon 10,1096,282
TobrukLibya 9,1775,702
TripoliLibya 8,1765,081
TelsiaiLithuania 8,3485,188
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,5618,427
TolanaroMadagascar 13,4418,352
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,0908,134
ThyoloMalawi 12,0457,485
TawauMalaysia 17,32110,764
TessalitMali 7,2794,523
TimbuktuMali 6,9514,319
TombMali 6,9544,321
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,0373,752
TacubayaMexico 3,1611,964
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,0151,873
TarialanMongolia 12,3427,669
TosontsengelMongolia 12,3807,693
TsetserlegMongolia 12,5687,810
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 12,9438,043
TangierMorocco 6,3983,976
TarfayaMorocco 5,7563,577
TazaMorocco 6,5784,087
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,3429,533
TaungooMyanmar 15,5159,641
ThandweMyanmar 15,4749,616
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,2798,873
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,8338,596
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,4638,366
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,9448,665
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,5038,391
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,5178,400
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,4458,355
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,4338,347
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,0718,744
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,4758,374
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,5288,407
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,5258,404
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,3808,314
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,5738,434
TemukaNew Zealand 13,8138,583
TimaruNew Zealand 13,8168,585
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,8068,579
TahouaNiger 7,8594,884
TillaberyNiger 7,4844,651
TaejonNorth Korea 13,6238,465
TromsoNorway 7,9554,943
TrondheimNorway 7,6074,727
ThumraitOman 12,5807,817
TacnaPeru 4,1202,560
TarapotoPeru 2,9451,830
TrujilloPeru 3,2051,991
Tacloban CityPhilippines 16,31910,141
TorunPoland 8,1785,082
TimisoaraRomania 8,5325,302
TambovRussia 9,6265,981
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,7547,304
TaraRussia 10,9176,784
Tarko-SaleRussia 10,2706,382
TermezRussia 12,2697,624
TernejRussia 12,4417,731
TobolskRussia 10,5856,577
TomskRussia 11,2767,007
Tot’MaRussia 9,3325,799
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,7606,065
TuapseRussia 9,9116,159
TuraRussia 10,7126,657
TurukhanskRussia 10,3926,458
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,1356,920
TortosaSpain 6,9434,314
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,5449,659
TokerSudan 11,0076,840
TartousSyria 10,0966,274
TaipeiTaiwan 14,9899,314
TaboraTanzania 11,4397,108
TakThailand 15,8249,833
TrangThailand 16,81810,451
TabligboTogo 7,7294,803
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,6075,349
TunisTunisia 7,8264,863
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,1276,915
TireeUk 6,5624,077
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,8704,269
TernopilUkraine 8,7445,434
Treinta Y TresUruguay 6,0103,735
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,1681,347
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,6864,776
Talladega, AlUsa 2,2961,427
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,9961,240
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,6981,055
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,0571,278
Taunton, MaUsa 2,5561,588
Tecumseh, NeUsa 3,4762,160
Temple, TxUsa 3,1401,951
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,5051,557
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,3841,481
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,8031,742
Toledo, IaUsa 3,4142,121
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,8771,788
Tooele, UtUsa 4,7482,951
Topeka, KsUsa 3,3932,108
Towanda, PaUsa 2,6291,634
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,9412,449
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,3491,460
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,4202,747
Tulsa, OkUsa 3,2462,017
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,4261,508
Two Harbors, MnUsa 3,7352,321
TashkentUzbekistan 12,0547,491
TumeremoVenezuela 1,537955


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -