Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miches

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miches. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miches with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,0314,991
DjelfaAlgeria 7,2364,496
DavisAntarctica 14,0488,730
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,62010,949
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,76111,037
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,32511,388
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,9919,937
DhakaBangladesh 14,7859,188
D’UccleBelgium 7,2274,491
DiamantinaBrazil 4,9863,098
DiamantinoBrazil 3,9602,461
DouradosBrazil 4,8373,006
DoualaCameroon 8,6855,397
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,6212,250
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 4,4872,788
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,8853,657
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,5424,065
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,5202,187
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,5253,433
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,3392,075
Dryden, OnCanada 4,0242,501
DuianChina 13,7218,527
DubrovnikCroatia 8,3655,198
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,8487,363
DajabonDominican Republic 287178
DuvergeDominican Republic 269167
DabaaEgypt 9,6125,973
DakhlaEgypt 9,8746,136
DijonFrance 7,2864,528
DresdenGermany 7,8824,898
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,0014,350
DebrecenHungary 8,5135,290
DalatangiIceland 6,5264,055
DaltonganjIndia 14,4138,956
DarbhangaIndia 14,3138,894
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,5699,054
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,5719,055
DumkaIndia 14,5649,050
DwarkaIndia 13,5478,419
DezfulIran 11,2596,996
DublinIreland 6,5334,060
DecimomannuItaly 7,6754,769
DobbiacoItaly 7,8304,866
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,0754,396
Deir-AllaJordan 10,1936,334
DagorettiKenya 11,7167,281
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,6165,354
DedzaMalawi 11,8927,390
DalanzadgadMongolia 13,0278,095
DashbalbarMongolia 12,3877,698
DaweiMyanmar 16,0819,993
De BiltNetherlands 7,2854,527
De KooyNetherlands 7,2584,510
Den HelderNetherlands 7,2564,509
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,4418,353
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,7548,547
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,6368,474
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,8728,620
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,8498,606
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,4704,642
DalbandinPakistan 12,7157,901
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,9378,039
DirPakistan 12,7147,901
DroshPakistan 12,6807,879
Daguaan CityPhilippines 15,9839,932
DohaQatar 11,9287,412
DorohoiRomania 8,8445,496
Dikson IslandRussia 9,4935,899
DudinkaRussia 9,9926,209
DzardzanRussia 10,2056,342
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,7497,301
DakarSenegal 5,4883,410
DaruSierra Leone 6,3843,967
DurbanSouth Africa 11,9807,444
DamazinSudan 10,9586,809
DongolaSudan 10,2706,382
DamascusSyria 10,2166,348
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,2166,348
Deir EzzorSyria 10,4276,479
DusanbeTajikistan 12,2497,612
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,1707,562
DjerbaTunisia 7,9394,934
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,3036,402
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,7304,182
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,6624,140
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,4175,852
DonetskUkraine 9,6315,985
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,2477,610
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,2721,412
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,3241,444
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,1651,967
Danville, IlUsa 2,9571,838
Darlington, ScUsa 2,0261,259
Davenport, WaUsa 5,4373,379
David City, NeUsa 3,6342,258
Dayton, OhUsa 2,7341,699
Dayton, WaUsa 5,3783,342
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,1641,345
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 5,0323,127
Decatur, IlUsa 3,0171,875
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,4202,125
Delaware, OhUsa 2,6911,672
Delphine, InUsa 2,9841,854
Denton, MdUsa 2,3251,445
Denver, ColoradoUsa 4,1272,565
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,4212,126
Deseret, UtUsa 4,7592,957
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 3,9402,448
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,9151,812
Dickson, TnUsa 2,6141,624
Dillon, MtUsa 4,9653,085
Dixon, IlUsa 3,2342,010
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,6482,267
Dover, DeUsa 2,3251,445
Dover, TnUsa 2,6501,647
Dublin, TxUsa 3,2322,008
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,3062,054
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 3,7452,327
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,8631,779
Durham, NhUsa 2,6771,664
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,5033,420


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -