Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miches

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miches. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miches with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,4977,766
BustAfghanistan 12,5167,778
BatnaAlgeria 7,4974,659
BecharAlgeria 6,7634,203
BejaiaAlgeria 7,3734,581
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,7864,217
BiskraAlgeria 7,4594,635
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,6714,767
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,0985,653
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,2145,726
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,2205,730
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,1285,673
ByrdAntarctica 11,3947,080
Bahia BlancaArgentina 6,4574,013
BarilocheArgentina 6,6904,157
Buenos AiresArgentina 6,0603,766
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,28410,119
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,6259,710
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,82011,695
BrestBelarus 8,5365,304
BrusselsBelgium 7,2274,491
Belize CityBelize 2,0381,267
BeninBenin 7,8304,865
BohiconBenin 7,7694,828
BermudaBermuda 1,551964
BageBrazil 5,8183,615
BambuiBrazil 5,0113,114
BarbacenaBrazil 5,2523,264
BarbalhaBrazil 4,3802,722
BarcelosBrazil 2,3191,441
BarraBrazil 4,3852,725
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,7682,341
BarreirasBrazil 4,3512,704
BelémBrazil 3,1971,986
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,1203,182
BelterraBrazil 2,8551,774
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,1502,579
Bom JesusBrazil 5,6633,519
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,5552,830
BrasiliaBrazil 4,5032,798
BrevesBrazil 3,0651,905
BurgasBulgaria 9,1105,661
BurundiBurundi 11,0076,840
BatouriCameroon 9,1555,689
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,2692,031
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,7303,560
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,4293,374
Banff, AbCanada 5,4043,358
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,2171,999
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,8802,411
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,1903,225
Bissett, MbCanada 4,2632,649
Blue River, BcCanada 5,6823,531
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,0831,916
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,4554,011
Brandon, MbCanada 4,3952,731
Broadview, SkCanada 4,5722,841
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,4123,363
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,2183,864
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,9631,841
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,1823,841
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,1783,839
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,5935,961
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,8276,107
Balmaceda PuertoChile 7,2214,487
BeijingChina 13,4418,352
BarranquillaColombia 1,091678
Benito SalasColombia 1,9061,184
BogotáColombia 1,6821,045
BrnoCzech Republic 8,1205,046
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,3836,452
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,0056,217
BaniDominican Republic 15697
BarahonaDominican Republic 233145
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6741
BahariyaEgypt 9,7586,063
Beni SuefEgypt 9,9286,170
BiarritzFrance 6,7734,209
BordeauxFrance 6,8424,252
BrestFrance 6,5834,091
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,8606,127
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,8596,127
BitamGabon 8,9375,554
BanjulGambia 5,6163,490
BerlinGermany 7,8344,868
BrockenGermany 7,6584,759
BokeGuinea 5,8733,650
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,7653,582
BudapestHungary 8,3225,171
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,3375,181
BangaloreIndia 14,9189,270
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,4658,989
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,8659,238
BikanerIndia 13,4058,330
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,94211,149
BabolsarIran 11,3167,032
Bandar AbbasIran 12,2087,586
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,0336,856
Bandar LengehIran 12,1257,535
BirjandIran 12,0517,488
BushehrIran 11,6477,238
BaghdadIraq 10,8666,753
BasraIraq 11,3047,025
BelmulletIreland 6,3113,922
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,4193,989
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,2935,153
BergamoItaly 7,6514,754
BolognaItaly 7,7904,841
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,7664,826
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,2565,130
BrindisiItaly 8,4025,221
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,2294,492
BouakeIvory Coast 7,0004,350
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,8537,365
BeirutLebanon 10,1106,283
BenghaziLibya 8,8405,493
BirzaiLithuania 8,4955,279
BitolaMacedonia 8,6705,388
BlantyreMalawi 12,0057,460
BvumbweMalawi 12,0227,471
BintuluMalaysia 17,53810,898
BamakoMali 6,5384,063
Bko-SMali 6,5484,069
BougounMali 6,6284,119
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,9153,676
BaitagMongolia 12,5157,777
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,2117,588
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,4507,736
Baruun-UrtMongolia 12,7107,898
BayandelgerMongolia 12,8187,965
BayankhongorMongolia 12,7017,893
Bayan-OvooMongolia 12,5907,824
BulganMongolia 12,4437,732
BhamawMyanmar 14,9819,309
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,9038,639
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,7098,519
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,8818,626
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,6268,468
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,5148,398
BluffieldsNicaragua 1,7561,091
BilmaNiger 8,5335,303
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,8914,904
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,9244,924
BergenNorway 7,3254,552
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,3264,553
BjornoyaNorway 7,9194,921
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,7844,837
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,6914,779
BadinPakistan 13,3638,304
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,2408,228
BalakotPakistan 12,8727,999
BarkhanPakistan 13,0148,087
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 1,587986
BascoPhilippines 15,4699,613
BialystokPoland 8,4765,267
BejaPortugal 6,2253,868
BragancaPortugal 6,3413,940
BistritaRomania 8,7355,428
BucharestRomania 8,9345,552
BajkitRussia 10,9546,807
BarabinskRussia 11,1946,956
BarnaulRussia 11,5447,173
BerezovoRussia 9,9896,207
BiserRussia 10,1736,322
BlagovescenskRussia 12,1447,546
BogdarinRussia 11,8477,362
BogucanyRussia 11,3237,037
BomnakRussia 11,6457,237
BorRussia 10,8666,752
BorzjaRussia 12,2817,632
BratskRussia 11,6027,209
BelgradeSerbia 8,4975,280
BoSierra Leone 6,2883,908
BontheSierra Leone 6,2263,869
BratislavaSlovakia 8,1715,077
BerberaSomalia 12,0877,511
BusanSouth Korea 13,7058,517
BadajozSpain 6,3183,926
BarcelonaSpain 7,0734,395
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,6004,101
BabanusaSudan 10,3076,405
BaselSwitzerland 7,4724,643
BernSwitzerland 7,4714,642
BangkokThailand 16,20410,070
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,18510,058
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,7819,806
BizerteTunisia 7,7814,835
BalikesirTurkey 9,2475,746
BursaTurkey 9,3195,791
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,9187,406
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,5194,051
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,5604,077
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,5604,076
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,8204,238
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,7924,221
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,9124,295
Bakersfield, CaUsa 5,2103,238
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,3972,111
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,3631,468
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,9324,929
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,9324,929
Batesville, MsUsa 2,6611,654
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,5641,593
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,7612,337
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,3961,489
Bedford, MaUsa 2,5661,595
Beeville, TxUsa 3,0951,923
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,3522,083
Berkeley, CaUsa 5,5063,422
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,3235,172
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,7961,737
Bettles, AkUsa 7,7444,812
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,4704,642
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,1471,956
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 4,6812,909
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,6651,656
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,3901,485
Bishop, CaUsa 5,1803,219
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 4,2262,626
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,3111,436
Blackville, ScUsa 2,0071,247
Blaine, WaUsa 5,8053,608
Blakely, GaUsa 2,0861,296
Block Island, RiUsa 2,4561,526
Boerne, TxUsa 3,2252,004
Boise, IdahoUsa 5,1563,204
Booneville, MsUsa 2,5961,613
Boonton, NjUsa 2,4901,548
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,6071,620
Bowler, WiUsa 3,4302,132
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,5961,613
Bowling Green, MoUsa 3,0681,906
Brenham, TxUsa 3,0221,878
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,4971,552
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,8071,744
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,3411,455
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,8201,753
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,2492,019
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,8222,375
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,5451,581
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,0091,870
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,2031,990
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,6232,873
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,4721,536
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,7651,718
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,8151,749
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,6771,663
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,3171,440
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,2061,992
Burlington, VtUsa 2,8601,777
Burns, OregonUsa 5,3773,341
BajsunUzbekistan 12,1897,574
BarcelonaVenezuela 1,092678
BarquisimetoVenezuela 992616
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,4857,137
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,4897,140


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -