Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miches

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miches. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miches with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,0224,363
LuandaAngola 9,5275,920
LuenaAngola 10,3256,416
La PlataArgentina 6,1133,799
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 4,5832,848
La RiojaArgentina 5,3833,345
LaboulayeArgentina 5,9373,689
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,7104,791
Las LomitasArgentina 4,9433,072
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,7739,802
LavertonAustralia 16,13310,025
LearmonthAustralia 19,52712,134
LongreachAustralia 16,53310,274
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,53210,273
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,0209,333
Low HeadAustralia 15,8299,836
LinzAustria 7,9544,943
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,9674,330
LerwickUk 6,9664,329
La PazBolivia 3,9482,453
LavrasBrazil 5,1813,220
LencoisBrazil 4,6362,881
LinharesBrazil 5,3113,300
LondrinaBrazil 5,0943,165
LomBulgaria 8,7395,431
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,0423,133
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,5232,189
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,2883,908
Langara, BcCanada 6,6274,118
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 4,0432,513
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 5,1563,204
London, OnCanada 2,9051,805
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,5673,459
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 4,9723,090
Lytton, BcCanada 5,7633,581
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,5213,431
La Serena-La FloridaChile 5,4423,382
LanzhouChina 13,8468,604
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,2048,826
Las GaviotasColombia 1,6171,005
LimonCosta Rica 1,8051,122
LarnacaCyprus 9,9076,156
LimassolCyprus 9,8666,131
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1036,900
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5566,560
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,4744,645
La RomanaDominican Republic 6540
La VegaDominican Republic 15496
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8955
LuperonDominican Republic 223139
La ConcordiaEcuador 2,3901,485
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,7901,734
LuxorEgypt 10,2166,349
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,2671,409
Laucala BayFiji 12,9478,045
LappeenrantaFinland 8,5505,313
Le MansFrance 6,9204,300
LilleFrance 7,1384,436
LyonFrance 7,2814,525
LambarnGabon 8,9085,535
LastourvilleGabon 9,1735,700
LibrevilleGabon 8,7795,456
LeipzigGermany 7,7854,837
LindenbergGermany 7,8924,904
LamiaGreece 8,8215,481
LarissaGreece 8,7975,467
LemnosGreece 9,0075,597
LimnosGreece 9,0195,605
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 854530
LabeGuinea 6,1263,807
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,2595,754
La CeibaHonduras 1,9241,196
La MesaHonduras 2,0431,269
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,1318,160
LudhianaIndia 13,3288,282
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,0645,011
LatinaItaly 7,9684,951
LatronicoItaly 8,2555,130
LecceItaly 8,4275,237
LodwarKenya 11,4327,104
Luang PrabangLaos 15,5889,687
LiepajaLatvia 8,2635,134
LaukuvaLithuania 8,3565,192
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,3614,574
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,6035,346
LabuanMalaysia 17,27510,735
LuqaMalta 8,2215,108
Le LamentinMartinique 986613
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,2792,659
LashioMyanmar 15,1399,408
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,8038,578
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,9678,679
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,7098,519
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,8798,625
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,5128,396
LincolnNew Zealand 13,7248,528
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,5408,414
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,5408,414
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,5408,414
LagosNigeria 7,9224,923
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,4494,629
LillehammerNorway 7,6084,728
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,1738,186
La VictoriaParaguay 4,7452,948
LimaPeru 3,5582,211
LegaspiPhilippines 16,17810,053
LisbonPortugal 6,1173,801
LeninbadRussia 12,1727,564
LevsiRussia 10,3656,441
LungiSierra Leone 6,1163,800
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,0144,980
LanzaroteSpain 5,6923,537
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,7064,167
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,5794,709
LuganoSwitzerland 7,5904,717
LatakiaSyria 10,0576,250
LampangThailand 15,6889,749
LoeiThailand 15,8419,844
Lop BuriThailand 16,09310,000
LomeTogo 7,7174,795
LeemingUk 6,8534,259
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,9674,330
London, EnglandUk 6,9044,290
London-GatwickUk 6,9104,294
LynehamUk 6,7894,219
L’VovUkraine 8,6175,355
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,1235,669
LozovajaUkraine 9,4955,900
LubnyUkraine 9,2285,734
LuckUkraine 8,6985,405
LuganskUkraine 9,7066,031
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,4542,146
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,2161,998
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,6251,631
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,7321,698
Lake City, FlUsa 1,8661,160
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,8501,771
Laketown, UtUsa 4,6972,919
Lamar, MoUsa 3,2081,994
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,2151,998
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,3422,077
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 4,5572,832
Langdon, NdUsa 4,2222,624
Laramie, WyUsa 4,2592,647
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,2402,013
Larned, KsUsa 3,5842,227
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,9012,424
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,8753,029
Laurel, MdUsa 2,3541,463
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,3432,077
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,6771,664
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,6742,283
Lebanon, MoUsa 3,1371,949
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,2722,033
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 3,8532,395
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,6521,648
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,2781,416
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,5091,559
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,3671,471
Lewiston, IdUsa 5,3113,300
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,7841,730
Lexington, MoUsa 3,2722,033
Lexington, VaUsa 2,3211,442
Libby, MtUsa 5,2843,283
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,5822,226
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,3871,483
Lisbon, NdUsa 4,0062,489
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,8781,788
Llano, TxUsa 3,2872,043
Lodgepole, NeUsa 4,0422,512
Long Beach, CaUsa 5,1083,174
Los Angeles, CaUsa 5,1203,181
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 5,1333,190
Los Lunas, NmUsa 4,0982,547
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,0861,296
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,6761,663
Louisville, MsUsa 2,5231,568
Loup City, NeUsa 3,7642,339
Lowville, NyUsa 2,8231,754
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,6292,255
Luling, TxUsa 3,1211,940
Lusk, WyUsa 4,2392,634
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,2671,409
LivingstoneZambia 11,1346,919
LundaziZambia 11,7187,282
LusakaZambia 11,3287,039
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,3237,036


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -