Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miches

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miches. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miches with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,8774,274
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,2084,479
OranArgentina 4,7132,929
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,48912,111
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 17,35110,782
OstendeBelgium 7,1274,429
ObidosBrazil 2,7551,712
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,2284,492
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,9921,859
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,9911,858
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 6,6394,125
OdenseDenmark 7,6234,737
OtavaloEcuador 2,3141,438
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,7177,902
OuluFinland 8,3075,162
OroomiehIran 10,6916,643
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,6984,784
OdienneIvory Coast 6,6794,151
ObihiroJapan 12,3827,694
OfunatoJapan 12,8117,961
OitaJapan 13,8088,581
OkayamaJapan 13,5758,436
OkinoerabuJapan 14,5119,018
OmaezakiJapan 13,3968,325
OmuJapan 12,2377,604
OnahamaJapan 13,0488,108
OsakaJapan 13,5088,394
OshimaJapan 13,3298,283
OtaruJapan 12,4517,737
OwaseJapan 13,5398,413
OuarzazateMorocco 6,3273,932
OujoaMorocco 6,7634,203
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,1568,796
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,5058,392
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,9178,648
OphirNew Zealand 13,9308,656
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,3398,289
OtautauNew Zealand 14,0358,721
OcotalNicaragua 1,9511,212
OrlandNorway 7,5654,701
OsloNorway 7,6234,737
OhotskRussia 10,8236,726
OkhotskRussia 10,8236,726
OlekminskRussia 11,1476,927
OlenekRussia 10,2876,392
OmskRussia 11,0526,868
OnegaRussia 8,9245,545
OrenburgRussia 10,4776,511
OymyakonRussia 10,4516,494
OviedoSpain 6,4223,991
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,8104,853
Orkney IslandsUk 6,8484,255
OdessaUkraine 9,2125,724
OvrucUkraine 8,8985,529
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,4071,496
Oakdale, NeUsa 3,7402,324
Oakland, MdUsa 2,4241,506
Oakley, IdUsa 4,9333,065
Oconto, WiUsa 3,3652,091
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,9451,830
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 3,3422,077
Olathe, KsUsa 3,3432,077
Olivia, MnUsa 3,7412,325
Olympia, WaUsa 5,7603,579
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 3,5532,208
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 3,5652,215
Oolitic, InUsa 2,8171,751
Orlando, FlUsa 1,6301,013
Orono, MeUsa 2,8931,798
Oshkosh, WiUsa 3,3232,065
Oswego, NyUsa 2,8101,746
Ottawa, IlUsa 3,0961,924
Ottawa, KsUsa 3,3432,077
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,7261,694
Owosso, MiUsa 3,0241,879
Ozark, ArUsa 3,0321,884


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -