Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miches

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miches. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miches with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,0099,948
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,32611,388
WilliamtownAustralia 15,6789,743
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,8789,867
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,73911,645
WoomeraAustralia 17,09110,620
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,15111,279
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,7792,349
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,9211,815
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,5304,058
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,8794,275
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,0751,911
Windsor, OnCanada 2,9031,804
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 4,2512,642
Wynyard, SkCanada 4,7572,956
WillemstadCuraçao 754469
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,0145,601
WajimaJapan 13,1838,192
WakamatsuJapan 13,0438,105
WakayamaJapan 13,5678,431
WakkanaiJapan 12,2117,588
WajirKenya 11,9497,425
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,1836,328
WindhoekNamibia 10,4306,481
WaihiNew Zealand 13,4658,367
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,3558,299
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,3588,301
WaimateNew Zealand 13,8248,590
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,4308,346
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,4828,378
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,5208,402
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,4158,336
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,4818,377
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,6668,492
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,4088,332
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,4438,354
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,4028,328
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,3318,284
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,5188,401
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,5608,427
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,5298,407
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,5338,409
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,5538,422
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,5508,420
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,8148,584
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,4848,379
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,5338,409
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,5728,434
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,7768,560
WintonNew Zealand 14,0118,707
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,5908,445
WarsawPoland 8,3535,191
WroclawPoland 8,0995,033
WonsanSouth Korea 13,3248,280
Wad MedaniSudan 10,7606,687
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,2476,368
WauSudan 10,4656,503
WaddingtonUk 6,9064,291
Waco, TxUsa 3,1481,956
Wake IslandUsa 12,5937,826
Wakeeney, KsUsa 3,7132,307
Wakefield, NeUsa 3,6732,282
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,2341,388
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 5,3953,353
Walnut, IlUsa 3,2342,010
Warren, OhUsa 2,6991,677
Warren, PaUsa 2,7271,694
Warrenton, MoUsa 3,0681,906
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,3401,454
Washington, IaUsa 3,2782,037
Washington, InUsa 2,8171,751
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,6611,654
Watertown, NyUsa 2,8571,775
Watertown, SdUsa 3,8752,408
Watertown, WiUsa 3,2602,026
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,8881,795
Waverly, OhUsa 2,6001,615
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,9061,184
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,4641,531
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,5791,603
Weatherford, TxUsa 3,2432,015
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 3,1121,934
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,6021,617
West Chester, PaUsa 2,4301,510
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,419882
West Point, GaUsa 2,2241,382
West Point, NyUsa 2,4931,549
White Hall, IlUsa 3,0031,866
Whitestown, InUsa 2,8441,768
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,3522,083
Wichita, KansasUsa 3,4452,140
Wilbur, WaUsa 5,5093,424
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,5651,594
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,1481,335
Williamson, WvUsa 2,4591,528
Williamsport, PaUsa 2,5871,607
Williston, North DakotaUsa 4,4932,792
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,4301,510
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,3841,481
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,9111,188
Windsor, IlUsa 2,9391,826
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,5031,555
Winnebago, MnUsa 3,6152,246
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 5,2073,236
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 3,8532,395
Winnsboro, ScUsa 2,0471,272
Winslow, AzUsa 4,4582,770
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,1351,327
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,3931,487
Wooster, OhUsa 2,7191,690


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -