Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miches

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miches. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miches with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,2177,592
ShkoderAlbania 8,4945,278
SkikdaAlgeria 7,5324,681
SaltaArgentina 4,8893,038
San AntonioArgentina 6,6584,137
San LuisArgentina 5,8173,615
San RafaelArgentina 5,9563,701
Santa RosaArgentina 6,1973,851
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 5,2233,246
SarmientoArgentina 7,1794,461
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,7139,764
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,7139,764
SalzburgAustria 7,8734,893
SakiAzerbaijan 10,6456,615
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,8716,755
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,7846,701
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,2802,660
SaveBenin 7,7824,836
Santa CruzBolivia 4,1382,571
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,3635,197
SalvadorBrazil 4,8843,035
Santa MariaBrazil 5,6583,516
SantaremBrazil 2,8501,771
SantosBrazil 5,3713,337
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,1073,173
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,4072,117
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,4272,751
Sao JoaquimBrazil 5,6443,507
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 5,4803,405
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,2623,270
Sao LuisBrazil 3,6122,245
Sao MateusBrazil 5,2643,271
São PauloBrazil 5,3143,302
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,0713,151
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,1261,943
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,5542,830
SerrinhaBrazil 4,7392,945
Sete LagoasBrazil 5,0593,144
SobralBrazil 4,0282,503
SoureBrazil 3,1321,946
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,2852,663
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,0703,772
SurubimBrazil 4,7162,930
SadovoBulgaria 8,9235,545
SandanskiBulgaria 8,8085,474
SofiaBulgaria 8,7845,459
SiemreapCambodia 16,33510,151
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,9001,802
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 5,0043,109
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,9431,829
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,5274,056
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,6013,481
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,1801,976
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 4,9233,059
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,3692,093
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,9882,478
Scott, SkCanada 5,0553,142
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,4822,164
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,8991,801
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,9521,835
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,1774,460
Simcoe, OnCanada 4,0242,500
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 4,0102,492
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,5563,453
Smithers, BcCanada 6,2713,897
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,4192,125
Summerside, PeCanada 3,0911,921
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 4,8663,024
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 4,8743,029
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,1341,947
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,4353,378
SalCape Verde 4,8723,028
SantiagoChile 5,8383,628
SewellChile 5,9023,667
ShanghaiChina 14,3218,899
ShantouChina 15,2629,484
ShenyangChina 13,1418,166
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,530951
Simon BolivarColombia 1,035643
San JoseCosta Rica 1,9041,183
SibenikCroatia 8,1665,075
SplitCroatia 8,2145,104
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,8974,908
StudsgårdDenmark 7,5254,676
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13685
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7043
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3622
SalcedoDominican Republic 14892
SamanaDominican Republic 3823
San CristobalDominican Republic 11270
San J. MatasDominican Republic 198123
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 161100
San JuanDominican Republic 227141
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7345
SanchezDominican Republic 6339
SantiagoDominican Republic 181113
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 248154
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10766
San GabrielEcuador 2,2561,402
SalloumEgypt 9,3015,780
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,4125,848
SohagEgypt 10,0866,267
St. KatrineEgypt 10,2126,346
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,2261,384
StanleyFalkland Islands 7,9344,930
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,3045,160
StrasbourgFrance 7,4694,641
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,5151,563
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,2141,376
SukhumiGeorgia 10,1036,278
SchleswigGermany 7,5704,704
StuttgartGermany 7,5814,711
SamosGreece 9,2345,738
Skiros IslandGreece 8,9895,586
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,0725,638
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,5003,418
SiguiriGuinea 6,4524,009
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,1501,336
SzegedHungary 8,4335,240
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,1525,066
StykkisholmurIceland 6,1433,817
SagarIndia 14,1108,768
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,9848,069
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,32010,142
SemnanIran 11,4447,112
ShahroudIran 11,5027,148
ShirazIran 11,7597,307
ShannonIreland 6,3423,941
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,5194,672
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,2135,104
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,4555,254
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,6924,780
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,6214,736
Scuro MountainItaly 8,3045,160
SigonellaItaly 8,2235,110
SassandraIvory Coast 6,9894,343
SagaJapan 13,8538,608
SaigoJapan 13,4438,354
SakaiJapan 13,5138,397
SakataJapan 12,9098,022
SapporoJapan 12,4507,736
SaseboJapan 13,8838,627
SendaiJapan 12,9248,031
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,8068,579
ShimonosekiJapan 13,7618,551
ShinjoJapan 12,9048,018
ShionomisakiJapan 13,6198,463
ShirakawaJapan 13,0638,117
ShizuokaJapan 13,3528,297
SumotoJapan 13,5678,431
SuttsuJapan 12,5217,780
SuwaJapan 13,2628,241
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,9393,690
SavannakhetLaos 16,0059,946
SiauliaiLithuania 8,4155,229
SiluteLithuania 8,3135,166
SkopjeMacedonia 8,6675,386
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,5488,419
SalimaMalawi 11,9077,399
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,14110,651
SibuMalaysia 17,64310,964
SanMali 6,8524,258
SegouMali 6,7134,171
SikassoMali 6,8214,238
St. BrandonMauritius 14,5899,066
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,7841,730
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 12,8157,964
SainshandMongolia 12,9128,023
SafiMorocco 6,1003,790
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,0223,742
SittweMyanmar 15,2419,471
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,5988,450
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,3344,557
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,8194,859
SaiqOman 12,5777,815
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,6237,844
SurOman 12,7657,932
SialkotPakistan 13,1048,143
SibbiPakistan 12,9148,025
San Juan BautistaParaguay 5,2363,254
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,8792,410
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 16,44210,217
SandomierzPoland 8,4395,244
SniezkaPoland 8,0254,987
SuwalkiPoland 8,4365,242
SzczecinPoland 7,9114,916
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,1263,807
Santa MariaPortugal 4,6992,920
San JuanPuerto Rico 327203
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,2468,852
Satu MareRomania 8,5985,343
SibiuRomania 8,7445,434
SulinaRomania 9,1875,709
SadrinskRussia 10,5706,568
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,6945,403
SalekhardRussia 9,8256,105
SaratovRussia 9,9736,197
SejmcanRussia 10,2186,350
SelagoncyRussia 10,5346,546
Simusir IslandRussia 11,6217,221
SkovorodinoRussia 11,8057,336
SmolenskRussia 8,9815,581
SociRussia 9,9876,206
SortovalaRussia 8,6575,380
SuntarRussia 10,9746,820
SurgutRussia 10,4926,520
SverdlovskRussia 10,3786,449
SyktyvkarRussia 9,6055,969
St MaartenSaint Martin 634394
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,4985,281
SeychellesSeychelles 13,8048,578
SingaporeSingapore 17,62810,954
SliacSlovakia 8,3075,162
SeoulSouth Korea 13,5078,394
SineijuSouth Korea 13,3008,265
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,4394,001
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,7324,183
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,5904,095
SevilleSpain 6,3973,975
SennarSudan 10,8096,717
ShambatSudan 10,6146,595
ShendiSudan 10,6616,625
StenseleSweden 7,9244,924
StockholmSweden 8,0394,996
StorlienSweden 7,6904,779
SundsvallSweden 7,9654,949
SantisSwitzerland 7,6074,727
SongeaTanzania 11,9167,405
Sakon NakhonThailand 15,9289,898
SongkhlaThailand 16,89310,497
Suphan BuriThailand 16,11110,012
Surat ThaniThailand 16,63210,335
SurinThailand 16,16310,044
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,4964,658
SokodeTogo 7,6124,730
SfaxTunisia 7,9074,914
SousseTunisia 7,8814,897
SamsunTurkey 9,8396,114
SiirtTurkey 10,4386,486
SivasTurkey 9,9656,192
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,9327,415
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,4674,019
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,6374,124
SarataUkraine 9,1485,685
SarnyUkraine 8,7555,440
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,5275,920
SumyUkraine 9,3015,780
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,2577,617
SaltoUruguay 5,7293,560
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 5,4703,399
Safford, AzUsa 4,3472,701
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,8421,766
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,6561,029
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 3,0091,870
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,6792,286
Saint Peter, MnUsa 3,6222,251
Salem, InUsa 2,7601,715
Salem, OrUsa 5,7173,553
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 4,7292,939
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,4352,135
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,1931,984
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 5,0053,110
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 5,5353,439
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 328204
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,3813,344
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 3,8012,362
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,2803,281
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,3303,312
Santuck, ScUsa 2,1911,361
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,3662,092
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,9011,181
Scott City, KsUsa 3,7412,325
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 4,1312,567
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,7601,715
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 5,7363,564
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 5,7293,560
Sedan, KsUsa 3,3202,063
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 5,7533,575
Selma, AlUsa 2,3051,432
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,4771,539
Seymour, InUsa 2,7601,715
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,6191,627
Sheridan, WyUsa 4,5202,809
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,8891,795
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,6582,273
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,7612,337
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,0081,869
Southport, NcUsa 1,8911,175
Sparta, IlUsa 2,9201,815
Spencer, WvUsa 2,5061,557
Spickard, MoUsa 3,3362,073
Spokane, WaUsa 5,3923,351
Spooner, WiUsa 3,6472,266
Springfield, IlUsa 3,0461,893
Springfield, MissouriUsa 3,1171,937
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,8945,527
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 3,7442,326
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 3,0081,869
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,5072,179
Stamford, CtUsa 2,4931,549
State College, PaUsa 2,5671,595
State University, MsUsa 2,5231,568
State University, NmUsa 4,0492,516
Staunton, VaUsa 2,3421,455
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 4,3122,679
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,2051,992
Stockton, CaUsa 5,4403,380
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,5992,236
Storrs, CtUsa 2,5561,589
Subiaco, ArUsa 3,0321,884
Summerville, ScUsa 1,9141,189
Sunnyside, WaUsa 5,5183,429
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,2031,990
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,5402,200
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,7641,718
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,0597,493
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,291802
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 1,245773
Santa ElenaVenezuela 1,8161,129
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,9103,673
SocotraYemen 12,8437,981
SenangaZambia 10,8186,723
SerenjeZambia 11,4387,108
SeshekeZambia 10,9696,816
SolweziZambia 11,0076,840


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -