Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miches

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miches. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miches with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,4297,724
ChlefAlgeria 7,0464,378
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,5164,671
CeresArgentina 5,4863,409
ChamicalArgentina 5,4953,415
ChepesArgentina 5,6013,480
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 7,2034,476
ConcordiaArgentina 5,7143,551
CórdobaArgentina 5,6173,490
Cordoba ObsArgentina 5,6263,496
CorrientesArgentina 5,2803,281
CairnsAustralia 16,33210,149
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,8529,851
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,30111,994
CedunaAustralia 17,31410,759
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,31310,137
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,92210,516
Cobar MoAustralia 16,26210,105
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,53610,276
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,5999,693
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,66610,978
ChittagongBangladesh 14,9729,304
CharnocksBarbados 1,215755
CotonouBenin 7,8304,865
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,3743,339
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,5123,425
CabroboBrazil 4,4682,776
CaceresBrazil 4,0892,541
CaetiteBrazil 4,6772,906
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,6582,894
Campo GrandeBrazil 4,6582,894
Campo MouraoBrazil 5,1153,179
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,2933,289
Campos SalesBrazil 4,2682,652
CanavieirasBrazil 5,0683,150
CaparaoBrazil 5,2973,292
CapinopolisBrazil 4,6972,919
CaratingaBrazil 5,2153,241
CaravelasBrazil 5,2223,245
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,6002,859
CarolinaBrazil 3,7632,338
Castro, ParanáBrazil 5,2853,284
CataguasesBrazil 5,3273,310
CatalaoBrazil 4,7312,940
CatanduvaBrazil 4,9673,087
CaxiasBrazil 3,8672,403
Caxias Do SulBrazil 5,6863,533
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,5902,852
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,3113,300
ChapecoBrazil 5,4233,370
Cidade VeraBrazil 3,7302,318
CipoBrazil 4,7302,940
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,7232,314
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,0683,149
CordeiroBrazil 5,4053,359
CorrentinaBrazil 4,4832,786
CorumbaBrazil 4,4162,744
CoximBrazil 4,4502,765
CrateusBrazil 4,1072,552
CuiabaBrazil 4,0922,543
CuritibaBrazil 5,3803,343
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,3033,295
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,0943,787
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,0093,734
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,3303,312
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,5063,421
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,6822,909
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,7684,206
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,2483,882
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,4484,007
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,9972,484
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,4613,394
Chapais, QcCanada 3,4642,153
Charlo, NbCanada 3,2342,010
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,0791,913
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,0851,917
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,0303,747
Chatham, NbCanada 3,1331,947
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,1993,231
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,9702,467
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,8682,403
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,8613,021
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,6054,104
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,7273,559
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,2583,268
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,4712,157
Comox, BcCanada 5,9773,714
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,9823,717
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,1413,195
Coronation, AbCanada 5,1933,227
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,3503,324
ChicoChile 7,2954,533
ChillanChile 6,1873,845
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 6,2143,862
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 5,1593,206
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 7,1924,469
Curico-General FreireChile 6,0033,730
ChangchunChina 12,8758,001
ChangduChina 14,2508,855
ChangshaChina 14,7599,172
ChengduChina 14,4418,974
ChongqingChina 14,6049,075
Camilo DazaColombia 1,284798
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,0454,999
CamagueyCuba 964599
CasablancaCuba 1,456905
ChebCzech Republic 7,7994,847
CopenhagenDenmark 7,7524,817
CabreraDominican Republic 11471
ConstanzDominican Republic 174108
CotuiDominican Republic 11169
CanarEcuador 2,6271,633
CairoEgypt 9,9156,161
CaenFrance 6,8784,274
ChateaurouxFrance 7,0324,369
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,3981,490
CocobeachGabon 8,7785,455
CologneGermany 7,4104,605
ChiosGreece 9,1475,684
CorfuGreece 8,5915,339
ConakryGuinea 6,0413,754
CatacamasHonduras 1,8511,150
CholutecaHonduras 2,0321,263
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,1159,393
CherrapunjiIndia 14,6769,120
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,6769,120
ChahbaharIran 12,6777,878
ClaremorrisIreland 6,3633,954
ClonesIreland 6,4884,032
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,4083,982
CorkIreland 6,3533,948
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,3523,947
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,6844,775
CameriItaly 7,5724,705
CampobassoItaly 8,1115,040
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,7294,803
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,7254,801
Cape FrascaItaly 7,6264,739
Cape MeleItaly 7,5494,691
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,1955,092
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,2345,117
CerviaItaly 7,8734,892
CiampinoItaly 7,9374,932
Cimone MountainItaly 7,7474,814
Cisa PassItaly 7,6834,774
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,8714,891
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,8264,863
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,2585,132
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,3705,201
ChibaJapan 13,2138,211
ChichibuJapan 13,2248,217
ChichijimaJapan 13,8858,628
ChoshiJapan 13,1648,180
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,1396,300
ChilekaMalawi 12,0057,460
ChitedzeMalawi 11,8167,343
ChitipaMalawi 11,6417,234
ChihuahuaMexico 3,8982,423
ComitanMexico 2,4621,530
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,6569,108
ChoibalsanMongolia 12,5497,798
ChoirMongolia 12,7347,913
CasablancaMorocco 6,2423,879
ChindeMozambique 12,2417,607
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,8629,857
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,7438,540
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,4928,384
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,8448,603
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,7128,521
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,7138,522
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,7198,525
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,7298,531
CondegaNicaragua 1,9541,214
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,30910,135
ChejuNorth Korea 13,9498,668
ChunchonNorth Korea 13,4518,359
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 13,6218,464
ChhorPakistan 13,3618,302
ChitralPakistan 12,6597,866
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 5,1903,225
ConcepcionParaguay 4,8823,034
CajamarcaPeru 3,0821,915
ChachapoyasPeru 2,9611,840
ChiclayoPeru 3,0981,925
ChimbotePeru 3,2942,047
CuzcoPeru 3,6292,255
CzestochowaPoland 8,2565,130
CoimbraPortugal 6,1903,847
CalafatRomania 8,7105,412
CeahlauRomania 8,8435,495
ClujRomania 8,6775,392
ConstantaRomania 9,1385,679
CraiovaRomania 8,7725,451
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,2555,751
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,8356,112
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,4975,902
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,8305,487
Cape UelenRussia 8,5555,316
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,1287,537
CaraRussia 11,5507,177
Cerdyn’Russia 9,9376,175
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,2975,777
ChitaRussia 12,1177,530
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,1097,525
CokurdahRussia 9,6515,997
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,4857,137
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,9646,813
ChunggangSouth Korea 13,0628,117
CaceresSpain 6,3623,954
CadizSpain 6,3623,953
Ciudad RealSpain 6,5704,083
CordobaSpain 6,4904,033
ColomboSri Lanka 15,5569,667
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,0259,958
ChanthaburiThailand 16,37110,173
Chiang MaiThailand 15,6189,705
Chiang RaiThailand 15,5209,644
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,25710,103
ChumphonThailand 16,49310,249
CanakkaleTurkey 9,1065,659
CorumTurkey 9,7686,070
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,8977,393
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,1707,562
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,6914,158
CernovcyUkraine 8,7975,467
ChernigovUkraine 9,0545,626
CarrascoUruguay 6,1403,816
ColoniaUruguay 6,0603,766
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 472294
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,8011,741
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,3251,445
Camden, ScUsa 2,0471,272
Canton, NyUsa 2,9451,830
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,7382,323
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,9211,193
Caribou, MeUsa 3,1031,928
Carlinville, IlUsa 3,0161,874
Casper, WyUsa 4,3942,730
Centralia, WaUsa 5,7683,584
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,4721,536
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,1291,323
Charles City, IaUsa 3,4882,167
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,8851,171
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,8941,177
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,4731,537
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,1511,337
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,3161,439
Chaska, MnUsa 3,6592,274
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,3901,485
Chazy, NyUsa 2,9161,812
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,7991,739
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,0491,273
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,8672,403
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 4,1862,601
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3,0911,921
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,1161,936
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 5,5373,441
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,7411,703
Chugwater, WyUsa 4,2412,635
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,6901,672
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,6911,672
Circleville, OhUsa 2,6521,648
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,4732,158
Clark, SdUsa 3,9372,446
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,7391,702
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,6591,652
Clayton, NmUsa 3,8482,391
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,7751,724
Clinton, IaUsa 3,2342,010
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,5125,290
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,9701,845
College Park, MdUsa 2,3501,460
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 4,0742,531
Columbia, MoUsa 3,1361,949
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,0491,273
Columbus, GaUsa 2,7761,725
Columbus, InUsa 2,7601,715
Columbus, KsUsa 3,2222,002
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,6861,669
Conception, MoUsa 3,4072,117
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,5682,217
Conway, ArUsa 2,8761,787
Conway, ScUsa 1,9391,205
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,7291,696
Corning, ArUsa 2,8631,779
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,8061,744
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,0561,899
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,1001,927
Cortland, NyUsa 2,7111,685
Corvallis, OrUsa 5,7293,560
Covington, LaUsa 2,4921,548
Covington, TnUsa 2,7901,734
Crete, NeUsa 3,6092,243
Crow Agency, MtUsa 4,5972,857
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,3727,067
CimbajUzbekistan 11,3727,067
CaracasVenezuela 971604
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 1,343834
CoroVenezuela 844524
ChipataZambia 11,6947,267
ChomaZambia 11,2306,978
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,8947,391


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -