Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miches

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miches. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miches with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,6077,834
KandaharAfghanistan 12,6247,845
KhostAfghanistan 12,7517,923
KunduzAfghanistan 12,4177,716
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,0695,635
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,33011,391
KlagenfurtAustria 7,9904,965
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,6206,600
KandiBenin 7,7314,804
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,7033,544
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,5892,230
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,5902,231
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,6053,483
Kenora, OnCanada 4,0972,546
Kingston, OnCanada 2,8931,798
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,3064,540
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,3053,918
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,3502,703
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,0041,867
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,5837,819
KashiChina 12,5707,811
KunmingChina 15,0429,347
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,5885,958
KhargaEgypt 10,0236,228
KosseirEgypt 10,3406,425
KajaaniFinland 8,4315,239
KuopioFinland 8,4705,263
KuusamoFinland 8,4515,252
KarlsruheGermany 7,5224,674
KasselGermany 7,5814,711
KonstanzGermany 7,5914,717
KumasiGhana 7,3984,597
KalamataGreece 8,8425,494
KerkiraGreece 8,5915,339
Kythira IslandGreece 8,9525,563
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,4973,416
Kap TobinGreenland 6,5074,043
KankanGuinea 6,4704,020
KindiaGuinea 6,1053,794
KissidougouGuinea 6,4183,988
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,0075,597
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 15,4109,576
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 15,4119,577
KeszthelyHungary 8,2075,100
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,2613,891
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,7869,188
KotaIndia 13,8118,582
KozhikodeIndia 14,9019,260
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 18,34211,398
KermanIran 12,0597,494
KermanshahIran 11,0396,860
Khoram AbadIran 11,1816,948
KilkennyIreland 6,4474,006
KingstonJamaica 824512
KagoshimaJapan 14,0208,712
KanazawaJapan 13,2738,248
KaruizawaJapan 13,2138,211
KatsuuraJapan 13,2458,231
KawaguchikoJapan 13,2858,255
KitamiesashiJapan 12,2207,593
KobeJapan 13,5188,401
KochiJapan 13,7008,513
KofuJapan 13,2798,251
KumagayaJapan 13,1958,199
KumamotoJapan 13,8858,628
KumejimaJapan 14,6949,131
KureJapan 13,6728,496
KushiroJapan 12,3247,658
KutchanJapan 12,4897,761
KyotoJapan 13,4668,368
KokpektyKazakhstan 11,9697,437
KitaleKenya 11,4477,113
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,3967,081
KufraLibya 9,3825,830
KaunasLithuania 8,4725,265
KlaipedaLithuania 8,2835,147
KybartaiLithuania 8,4135,228
KarongaMalawi 11,7147,279
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,06210,603
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,18910,681
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 17,35210,782
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,17810,674
KuantanMalaysia 17,34610,779
KuchingMalaysia 17,73911,023
KayesMali 6,1323,810
KeniebaMali 6,1953,849
KidalMali 7,3604,573
KitaMali 6,3743,961
KoutiaMali 6,8134,234
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,0728,123
KisinevMoldova 9,0625,631
KhalkhgolMongolia 12,5707,811
KhatgalMongolia 12,2247,596
KhovdMongolia 12,3197,655
KhujirtMongolia 12,6447,857
KhutagMongolia 12,3707,687
KenitraMorocco 6,3393,939
KalewaMyanmar 14,9899,314
KathaMyanmar 14,9639,298
KawthaungMyanmar 16,52310,267
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,3439,534
KengtungMyanmar 15,3699,551
KhamtiMyanmar 14,7499,165
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,6686,629
KathmanduNepal 14,1398,786
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,4578,983
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,6358,473
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,4028,328
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,5208,401
KarioiNew Zealand 13,4938,385
KawerauNew Zealand 13,3908,321
KopuaNew Zealand 13,4298,345
KanoNigeria 8,2875,150
KangnungNorth Korea 13,4348,348
KarasjokNorway 8,2115,102
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,3214,550
KristiansandNorway 7,4674,640
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,4714,642
KhasabOman 12,2627,620
KarachiPakistan 13,2088,207
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,2128,210
KhanpurPakistan 13,1788,189
KhuzdarPakistan 12,9568,051
KororPalau 16,11410,013
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,3535,191
KlodzkoPoland 8,0915,028
KoszalinPoland 7,9994,971
KrakowPoland 8,3215,171
KalakanRussia 11,7587,306
KaliningradRussia 8,2715,140
KamenskoeRussia 9,7556,062
KandalaksaRussia 8,5475,311
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,9065,534
KazanRussia 9,9016,152
KemRussia 8,7265,422
KerchRussia 9,6606,003
KhabarovskRussia 12,1367,541
KirenskRussia 11,4777,132
KirovRussia 9,7426,054
KljuciRussia 10,4376,485
KolpasevRussia 11,0436,862
KorfRussia 9,9146,161
KostromaRussia 9,3465,807
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,2955,776
KotlasRussia 9,4495,872
KrasnodarRussia 9,8716,134
KrasnojarskRussia 10,7106,656
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,2626,377
KrasnoyarskRussia 11,5067,150
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,5425,308
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,1226,290
KurganRussia 10,6946,646
KurskRussia 9,3575,815
KyraRussia 12,3927,701
KigaliRwanda 11,0446,863
KoldaSenegal 5,8013,605
KabalaSierra Leone 6,2583,889
KosiceSlovakia 8,4585,256
KimberleySouth Africa 11,3717,066
KimchaekSouth Korea 13,1198,153
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,5569,667
KadugliSudan 10,5146,534
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,4296,481
KassalaSudan 11,0066,839
KhartoumSudan 10,6186,598
KostiSudan 10,7286,667
KalmarSweden 7,9794,958
KaresuandoSweden 8,1125,041
KarlstadSweden 7,7724,830
KristianstadSweden 7,8494,878
KamishliSyria 10,4256,478
KanchanaburiThailand 16,13810,029
Khlong YaiThailand 16,48210,242
Khon KaenThailand 15,9749,927
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,27210,112
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,11810,016
KairouanTunisia 7,8364,870
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,0586,250
KarsTurkey 10,3856,454
KastamonuTurkey 9,6425,992
KayseriTurkey 9,8916,146
KonyaTurkey 9,6886,020
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,3787,071
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,1007,519
KinlossUk 6,7844,215
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,4355,863
KievUkraine 9,0495,623
KirillovkaUkraine 9,5675,945
KirovogradUkraine 9,2325,737
KlepininoUkraine 9,4915,898
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,3525,811
Kovel’Ukraine 8,6275,361
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,3225,793
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,0241,879
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 5,1923,226
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,3432,077
Keene, NhUsa 2,6851,669
Kenton, OhUsa 2,8311,759
Kenton, OkUsa 3,8582,397
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,450901
Kimball, NeUsa 4,1172,559
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,0775,019
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,4042,115
Kinston, NcUsa 1,9881,235
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 5,5613,456
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,3761,477
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,8474,876
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,2265,112
KabompoZambia 10,8296,729
KabweZambia 11,2977,020
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,2987,021
KafirondaZambia 11,2006,960
KaomaZambia 10,9316,793
KasamaZambia 11,4357,106
KasempaZambia 10,9976,834
KawambwaZambia 11,2076,964
KaroiZimbabwe 11,4907,140


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -